题名: 水源水雄激素受体干扰效应及在水处理工艺中的变化

关键词: 水源水 ; 雄激素受体 ; 酵母测试 ; 生物毒性测试 ; 饮用水

其他题名: Androgen Receptor Activities of Source Waters and Their Changes during Drinking Water Treatment Processes

中文摘要: 我国很多饮用水源水已检测出雌激素受体干扰效应,但是其他效应如雄激素受体干扰效应却罕见报道。为了弥补这方面资料的缺乏,应用雄激素受体双杂交酵母结合S9代谢方法评价了我国6大流域23个水源地水源水以及3个供水厂不同工艺出水样品的雄激素受体干扰效应。结果显示,所有水源水样品浓缩液均没有检测出雄激素受体直接或间接诱导效应,但都观察到了抑制效应,抑制效应以抑制剂氟他胺当量浓度进行表征:直接抑制效应在0.67~ 3.68 mug·L~(-1)之间,间接抑制效应在0.52~ 3.02 mug·L~(-1)之间;长江三角洲和淮河流域水源地的水源水雄激素抑制效应明显高于其他流域;经S9代谢后,有16个水源地的氟他胺当量比代谢前降低。3个饮用水厂处理工艺能够使源水的雄激素受体抑制效应降低19.1%~ 70.5%。研究表明,我国水源水中普遍含有雄激素受体干扰效应物质,目前水厂常规处理工艺对雄激素受体干扰效应有一定的去除效果,但不能完全去除。雄激素受体双杂交酵母测试能够快速、综合地对水体中的雄激素受体干扰效应进行评价,是饮用水安全评价的重要补充手段。

英文摘要: There is increasing evidence of estrogenic activities of source waters and drinking waters in China based on estrogen receptors (ERs) testing. However, relating such activities to androgen receptors (ARs) in source waters are lacking. To rectify this situation, 23 source water samples from six major river systems in China were assessed using a two-hybrid AR yeast assay without and with metabolism, focusing on agonistic and antagonistic activity. No AR agonistic activity was observed, but significant antagonistic activity was detected in all sample extracts. The AR antagonistic activities of source water sample extracts ranged from 0.67 to 3.68 mug·L~(-1) FEQ (fultamide equivalence) without metabolism, and 0.52 to 3.02 mug·L~(-1) FEQ with metabolism, respectively. Most source waters with high FEQ values were located in the Yangtze River Delta and Huaihe River System. After metabolism, antagonist activities of 16 out of 23 source water sample extracts were decreased. The AR antagonistic activities of finished water samples are 19.1%-70.5% lower than source water. The results showed that AR antagonistic activities were widespread in source waters in China. Two-hybrid AR yeast assay could be an important method in drinking water safety assessment regarding its time-saving and preciseness.