题名: 天目山常绿落叶阔叶混交林土壤温室气体排放特点

关键词: 天目山 ; 常绿落叶阔叶阔叶混交林 ; 排放通量 ; 温室气体 ; 森林土壤

其他题名: The characteristics of greenhouse gas emission in the mixed broadleaved evergreen and deciduous forest in Tianmu Mountain soil

中文摘要: 采用静态箱-气象色谱法,将试验样地按照自上而下分为A、B、C、D四个梯度的采样点。研究了浙江天目山常绿落叶阔叶混交林2013年3月11月期间土壤温室气体排放的时空变化特点,并分析了不同梯度的土壤温湿度与气体排放通量的相关性。结果表明:(1)天目山常绿落叶阔叶混交林土壤CO_2和CH_4两种温室气体排放/吸收季节变化特征较一致,即夏季>春季>秋季;N_2O排放通量季节变化表现为夏季>秋季>春季。其中,CO_2和N_2O表现为土壤的排放源,CH_4为大气的吸收汇。(2)空间上,CO_2通量大小表现为:D采样点>A采样点>C采样点>B采样点;土壤对CH_4吸收速率表现为A采样点 >C采样点 >B采样点 >D采样点;土壤N_2O通量大小依次为:A采样点 >C采样点 >B采样点 >D采样点。(3)温度是影响天目山常绿落叶阔叶混交林土壤CO_2通量重要因子;CH_4的吸收通量随温度的升高和湿度的降低而增大;在海拔较低的地区,温度是N_2O通量的重要影响因子,海拔较高地区,湿度是N_2O通量的重要限制因子。

英文摘要: The special-temporal characteristics of greenhouse gas emission in the mixed broadleaved evergreen and deciduous forest soil were measured using static chamber gas chromatograph technique to study in Tianmu Mountain Nature Reserve. The observational results from March to November in 2013 showed that the seasonal variations of CO_2 and CH_4 emissions were more consistent during the period of observations. The seasonal variations of the two kinds of greenhouse gases emissions fluxes were summer > spring > autumn. But N_2O was little different, which was summer > autumn > spring. CO_2 and N_2O were the emission sources from the mixed broadleaved evergreen and deciduous forest soil; on the contrary, CH_4 was as a sink for atmosphere. From top to bottom of hill, the soil was divided into A, B, C, D four sampling sites at different gradients. CO_2 flux emission amount was found as D sampling site > A sampling site > C sampling site > B sampling site. For CO_2 emission flux, based on the statistical analyses, except B and D sampling sites were different extremely significantly (p<0.01); there was no significant change between the rest of the sampling sites (p> 0.05). Soil CH_4 uptake rate was found as A sampling site > C sampling site > B sampling site > D sampling site. A sampling site was the most soil CH_4 (p<0.01), D was the least (p<0.01), but there was no significant difference between B and C sampling sites (p> 0.05). The soil N_2O flux emission rates were found as A sampling site > C sampling site > B sampling site > D sampling site, There were no significant differences over all in N_2O among the four different emission flux gradients. Through correlation analysis between forest soil temperature, humidity and greenhouse gas emission flux respectively at different gradients, the results showed that temperature was the main impact factor for CO_2 flux in the mixed broadleaved evergreen and deciduous forest in Tianmu Mountain Nature Reserve. CH_4 absorption increased with soil temperature and decreased with soil water content. Also, we found there were continuous high temperature and drought conditions in July and August, which had big influences on N_2O. As a consequence, both temperature and humidity at this stage were as the main impact factors of N_2O flux even the relationship among N_2O flux and soil temperature and humidity were relatively complex for the whole observation period.