题名: 调水工程输水管道建设对地表植被格局的影响以南水北调河北省易县段为例

关键词: 输水管道 ; 南水北调 ; 植被覆盖度 ; 土地利用 ; 遥感影像

其他题名: Effects of water transfer project construction on vegetation patterns

中文摘要: 随着生态环境不断恶化,水资源紧缺已成为全球性的环境问题,跨流域调水工程是保障区域水资源合理配置,保证区域生态安全、区域经济和社会可持续发展的重要措施之一。但是调水工程会不可避免的对施工建设区的生态系统带来人为干扰,对施工建设的地表植被格局产生影响。以南水北调中线一期工程河北省易县段大型输水管道工程建设区作为研究对象,选取了施工建设前(2000年)、施工建设期(2008年)和施工建设后(2013年)3个不同时间段的遥感影像数据,通过解译施工建设区地表植被类型的变化,采用象元二分法提取植被覆盖度,比较不同时期植被覆盖格局和土地利用格局的动态变化,探讨了输水管道建设对周边生态系统影响的范围和特点。研究表明:施工建设前、中、后期管道沿线土地利用类型有较大变化;随着输水管道的建设,人为干扰逐渐增强,施工作业带成为该区域的主要建设用地,并造成了弃置用地和土地裸露,减少了耕地和草地的面积。同时,输水管道建设施工对研究区内植被覆盖度产生了明显的影响,总体上呈现出先减少后增加的趋势。管道建设期对沿线植被、土壤生态系统影响明显,其范围主要在管道施工作业带中心两侧各100 m;在这个区域以外,影响强度大幅降低。

英文摘要: Development of human society depends greatly on the utilization of water resources,with a corresponding deterioration of the ecological environment. Water shortages have become a global environmental problem. Inter-basin water transfer projects can improve the existing patterns of land and water resources,to achieve a rational allocation of water resources to facilitate sustainable social,economic,and environmental development. However,inter-basin water transfer projects will inevitably bring about adverse ecological effects,such as the deterioration of water quality,the loss of biogeographical integrity,frequent and drastic alterations of hydrological regimes,the loss of endemic biotas,etc. Therefore,specific objective appraisals are necessary,before embarking on such projects. The South-North Water Transfer Project is a multi-decade infrastructural mega-project in China; it is the largest of its kind in the world. In the present study,Yi County,which is located in the vicinity of the Middle Route of the South-North Water Transfer Project in Hebei Province,was selected as the subject of study. Through the interpretation of remote sensing images,three land use types in three different construction stages (pre-construction period,construction period,and post-construction period) were selected,and the dimidiate pixel model was used to extract vegetation coverage. The impacts of corridor type projects on landscape structure in surrounding areas can be analyzed by buffer analysis. The present study used four kinds of buffers,namely the 100 m range,500 m range,1000 m range,and 3000 m range. In addition,the canal,which was within the 100m range was a key study area. The present study analyzed the dynamic changes of vegetation coverage,land use patterns,and the relative change rates of vegetation coverage with different buffers. The results show that the Inter-basin water transfer project: directly changed the composition and structure of the ecological system along the construction area; transformed the ecological system from its natural condition to one showing anthropogenic effects. This last finding is the main factor that influenced the dynamics of the ecological system in the area under study. The land use types along the canal varied within different stages of construction. With construction of the canal,inevitably,human interference gradually increased. In addition,the introduction of a relatively large construction site in the region,resulted in increased land areas either laid bare or used for waste disposal,and reduced farmlands and grasslands. The degree of fragmentation was increased,and there was a reduction in ecological function of the regional ecosystem. The construction of the canal had significant effects on vegetation coverage,over three periods of study,showing an increasing trend after first being reduced. During the preconstruction period,vegetation coverage in the 100 m range was significantly higher than it was in other buffers,but significantly lower than it was in the control plot. During the construction period,vegetation coverage in all buffers was significantly lower than it was in the control plot with the lowest coverage recorded in the 100 m range. After almost four years of recovery,vegetation coverage in the 100 m range increased considerably,attaining levels recorded in the 500 m range,but remained significantly lower than that observed in the control plot. The rate of relative change in vegetation coverage in the 100 m range decreased from 0.71 to 0.68 during the period of construction,then rebounded to 0.71 in the post-construction period,to attain the same rate as was recorded during pre-construction. The scope of main influence was the construction area within the range of 100 m; beyond which,the strength of ecological impact was greatly reduced.