题名: 我国化学品的风险评价及风险管理

关键词: 化学品 ; 健康风险 ; 生态风险 ; 区域风险评价 ; 风险管理

其他题名: Risk Assessment and Risk Management of Chemicals in China

中文摘要: 对化学品进行风险评价与风险管理是合理处置和科学管理化学品的必然趋势. 本文从健康风险评价、 生态风险评价及区域风险评价这3个层次系统阐述了化学品风险评价方法,结合我国化学品分类与管理现状,提出了我国化学品风险管理的对策建议. 即从风险管理的对象入手,将化学品本身、 主要行业企业以及相关利益方三方面作为风险管理的对象,构建了我国化学品的风险管理框架,旨在为提高我国化学品风险评价与风险管理水平提供科技支撑.

英文摘要: Risk assessment and risk management have been increasingly approved as an effective approach for appropriate disposal and scientific management of chemicals. This study systematically analyzed the risk assessment methods of chemicals from three aspects including health risk, ecological risk and regional risk. Based on the current situation of classification and management towards chemicals in China, a specific framework of risk management on chemicals was proposed by selecting target chemicals, predominant industries and related stakeholders as the objects. The results of the present study will provide scientific support for improving risk assessment and reasonable management of chemicals in China.