题名: 无纺布支撑PVDF纳米纤维疏水膜的制备及其性能研究

关键词: 聚偏氟乙烯 ; 静电纺丝 ; 纳米纤维 ; 膜蒸馏 ; 疏水性

其他题名: Preparation and Characterization of Electro-spun PVDF Nano-fiber Hydrophobic Membranes Based on the Support of Non-woven Fabric

中文摘要: 以N,N-二甲基甲酰胺和丙酮为混合溶剂,采用静电纺丝法制备了基于不同无纺布支撑的聚偏氟乙烯(PVDF)纳米纤维疏水膜,考察了不同无纺布支撑材料对膜结构与膜性能的影响;利用扫描电子显微镜、接触角测量及膜蒸馏脱盐实验等对纳米纤维膜的结构及性能进行了表征。结果表明,以不同无纺布为支撑材料的电纺纳米纤维膜具有良好的疏水性,接触角最高可高达149.5°;复合膜整体孔隙率最高为79.8%,纳米纤维分离功能层的孔隙率最高可达92.6%;纳米纤维膜平均孔径随着静电纺丝时间的延长而降低,膜平均孔径在1.25~2.02 mum,尽管膜孔径分布情况各不相同,但复合膜的盐截留率均能达到99.99%以上。以质量浓度35 g/L的NaCl溶液为进料液进行直接接触式膜蒸馏脱盐实验,在疏水膜两侧温差为60℃条件下膜通量最高可达48.84 kg/(m~2·h)。

英文摘要: The polyvinylidene fluoride (PVDF) electro-spinning membranes with different non-woven fabric as support layer were prepared and the influences of non-woven fabric on structure and performance of the resultant membranes were investigated by scanning electron microscope, contact angle goniometer and membrane distillation experiment. The results showed that, the novel membranes exhibited excellent hydrophobicity, and the contact angle could reach as high as 149.5. The highest whole porosity and the highest porosity of the nano-fibers layer were 79.8% and 92.6%, respectively. The mean pore size of the composite membrane declined with the time of electro-spinning increasing, and the mean pore sizes of the resultant membranes were in the range of 1.25~2.02 mum. Although the membrane pore size distribution was various for different composite membrane, the salt rejection for all the prepared membranes was above 99.99%. During the desalination of NaCl solution with mass concentration of 35 g/L through direct contact membrane distillation with the self-prepared membrane, a maximum flux 48.84 kg/(m~2·h) was obtained with the feed solution at 80 ℃and the cold distillate water at 20℃.