题名: 西南生态安全格局形成机制及演变机理

关键词: 生态系统服务 ; 生态安全 ; 生态安全格局 ; 西南地区

其他题名: Formation and evolution mechanism of ecological security pattern in Southwest China

中文摘要: 我国西南地区地形地貌复杂,生态系统多样,生物多样性丰富,是研究地表复杂过程与生态系统演变规律的关键区域,也是我国重要的生态屏障区。但是同时该区域环境复杂、生态脆弱、灾害严重,在全球气候变化背景下,人类活动和经济发展导致该区域的生态环境问题比较突出,同时区域的社会经济发展地域分异大。突出表现在区域生态系统服务功能受损,区域生态安全水平降低。如何维护区域生态安全具有重要意义。针对生态安全问题,我国已开展生态区划、生态功能区划和生态红线等工作,但在生态安全格局的形成机制、与生态系统服务耦合关系、人类活动和气候变化对生态安全格局影响及其适应、区域社会经济可持续发展等方面需要加强深入研究,在我国西南地区的开展研究西南生态安全格局形成机制及演变机理具有典型性、代表性与紧迫性。

英文摘要: Characterized by complex topography,diverse ecosystems and rich biodiversity,Southwest China is the key area of studying complex surface processes and ecosystem evolution,and China's important ecological barrier zone. However,the region is also characterized by complex environment with fragile ecological conditions and serious disasters. In the context of global climate change,human activities and economic development will lead to more prominent ecological and environmental problems in the region. At the same time,the region' s social and economic development vary greatly spatially,mainly expressed by the damage of the regional ecosystem services and the reduction of the regional ecological security level. How to maintain regional ecological security is of great significance. To solve the problems of ecological security,China government has carried out ecological regionalization,ecological function zoning and ecological red line projects. But further researches are needed in the ecological security pattern formation mechanism,and ecosystem service coupling relationship,human activities and climate change impact on the ecological security pattern and adaptation,sustainable economic and social development in the region. The research of the ecological security pattern formation mechanism and evolution mechanism in Southwest China is typical,representative and urgency.