题名: 亚微米级Cu_3(BTC)_2的合成、表征及应用研究

关键词: 吸附剂 ; 水/溶剂热法 ; 染料 ; 有机金属框架

其他题名: Sythesis, Characterization and Application of Sub-micron Cu_3(BTC)_2

中文摘要: 采用水/溶剂热法合成了铜的亚微米级有机金属框架Cu_3(BTC)_2,并用扫描电镜、透射电镜、X射线粉末衍射、傅里叶红外光谱仪及光电子能谱仪对材料的形貌结构及表面性质进行了分析。将制备的Cu_3(BTC)_2用于吸附去除水中亚甲基蓝(MB)污染物。吸附结果表明,MB在Cu_3(BTC)_2上的吸附符合Freundlich模型。当MB初始浓度为30 mg/L时,平衡吸附量为29.5 mg/g,当初始浓度提高到300 mg/L时,平衡吸附量达到244.3 mg/g,吸附效果优于文献中报道的大部分吸附材料。

英文摘要: A novel, low cost and green synthetic strategy for fabricating submicron order Cu_3 (BTO_2 by hydrothermal/ solvothermal technique was provided. The Cu_3 (BTO_2 materials were characterized by transmission electron microscope (TEM),scanning electron microscope (SEM), X-ray diffractometer (XRD), Fourier transform infrared spectrometer (FTIR) and X-ray photoelectron spectroscope (XPS). The Cu_3 (BTC)2 materials were used to adsorb methylene blue (MB) from simulated water samples. Experiment results suggested that the equilibrium data was more favorable for Freundlich isotherm. The equilibrium absorption capacity was 29.5 mg/g at initial MB concentration of 30 mg/L and increased to 244.3 mg/g when the initial MB concentration was up to 300 mg/L,which was higher than the results of other adsorbent reported in previous literatures.