氧化石墨烯负载零价纳米铁吸附水中环丙沙星的研究

Alternative Title: Adsorption of ciprofloxacin from water using graphene oxide supported nanoscale zero valent iron

Abstract: 通过溶液还原法制备了氧化石墨烯负载零价纳米铁NZVI16-GO1(F16G1),并将其用于水中环丙沙星的去除.同时,采用X射线衍射仪(XRD)、场发射扫描电镜(FE-SEM)、能谱仪(EDS)和热重分析仪(TG)等手段表征了F16G1的结构、化学组成和微观形貌.结果发现,F16G1对水中环丙沙星具有良好的吸附性能;氧化石墨烯的引入可以有效降低零价纳米铁的自身团聚;F16G1与环丙沙星的吸附作用很大程度上受静电引力的影响.实验同时考察了pH值、反应时间、初始浓度、投加量等因素对F16G1吸附环丙沙星的影响.结果表明,在pH= 4~5之间,溶液的 pH值对吸附量没有明显影响;F16G1对环丙沙星的最大吸附量是656.66 mg·g~(-1);Langmuir等温吸附模型可以用来描述吸附平衡过程.零价纳米铁的磁性使复合材料便于回收.

Other Abstract: Graphene oxide (GO) supported zero valent iron nanoparticles(NZVI) ,NZVI16-GO1(F16G1) ,were successfully synthesized by using liquid phase reduction method,and exhibited excellent adsorption of ciprofloxacin(CIP) in water. The structure,chemical composition and micro-morphology of F16G1 were characterized by using X-ray diffraction(XRD) ,field emission scanning electron microscopy (FE-SEM) ,energy dispersive spectrometer (EDS) and thermogravimetric analysis(TG) . It was found that the agglomeration of NZVI was remarkably inhibited by the introduction of GO. The electrostatic attraction showed significant influence on the adsorption of CIP onto F16G1. The effects of pH,reaction time,initial concentration and dosage on the removal efficiency of NZVI were investigated. No obvious change of adsorption capacity was detected with the pH ranging from 4 to 5.The maximum adsorption capacity of F16G1 was determined to be 656.66 mg·g~(-1),which could be fitted to the Langmuir adsorption isotherm. Furthermore,the inherent magnetic property of NZVI contributed to the easy recovery of composite adsorbents.

Keyword: 氧化石墨烯 零价纳米铁 吸附 环丙沙星 等温模型