题名: 中国省级火电供应生命周期清单分析

关键词: 火电 ; 生命周期评价 ; 生命周期清单 ; 全球变暖潜值

其他题名: Life cycle inventory analysis of provincial thermal electricity in China

中文摘要: 应用生命周期评价方法,建立了我国各省区的火电供应生命周期清单。清单分析结果表明,我国各省区单位火电供应的生命周期清单之间,及与全国单位火电供应的生命周期清单之间均存在一定差异,以总能源投入和全球变暖潜值为例进行了分析。在全球变暖潜值方面,我国单位火电供应的平均值为1.05kg /kWh。云南等15个省区的单位火电全球变暖潜值与全国平均水平相差 10%以上。如果基于全国单位火电供应的平均全球变暖潜值计算各省火电总量全球变暖潜值,与基于各省单位火电全球变暖潜值计算的结果相比,也存在一定的差距。15个省区与基于全国平均值计算的结果相差 10% 以上,表明了核算各省区火电清单的必要性。中国省级火电供应生命周期清单为省区级别的材料、产品、产业等生命周期评价提供数据支撑,也为各省区电力节能减排提供了理论基础。

英文摘要: Based on the life cycle assessment method,this paper developed the life cycle inventory of thermal electricity at provincial level in China. In this study,the data source and accounting method for thermal electricity were described in consideration of varies of primary energy and conversion technologies at each province. The inventory results indicated that,there are large differences between the provinces in context of energy requirements and Global Warming Potential (GWP) for production of 1 kWh thermal power. Averagely,1.05 kg CO_2-eq. of GWP was produced to provide 1kWh thermal electricity. The GWP values in 15 provinces were higher or lower more than 10% compared with the national average level. GWP is nearly entirely caused by thermal power the discrepancies are more than 10% in 15 provinces between based on the national average GWP and provincial GWP. This discrepancy shows that it is necessary to develop the life cycle inventory database of thermal electricity at provincial scale. This provincial database can provide better data for life cycle assessment of products and industry,which also promotes the energy conservation and emissions reduction in electricity sectors at both provincial and national level.