题名: 珠江三角洲城市群生态安全保障技术研究

关键词: 生态安全 ; 城市群 ; 珠江三角洲

其他题名: Development of ecological security protection techniques for the urban agglomeration area in the Great Pearl River Delta

中文摘要: 近年来,在工业化、城镇化迅速推进和人口急剧增长的同时,珠三角城市群正面临严重的现代城市生态问题。生态安全问题已成为珠三角地区率先全面建成小康社会的重大制约瓶颈,对该地区经济社会的可持续发展构成了严重的威胁。珠江三角洲城市群生态安全保障技术项目将围绕脆弱生态修复与保护这一科技需求,对珠三角城市群复合生态系统进行综合研究。项目将针对内部互动复杂、空间组织紧凑、经济关联密切的城市群复合生态系统,开展城市群生态基底核算与健康诊断、城市群代谢模拟与生态风险预测预警技术、城市群生态安全格局网络设计及生态安全保障技术、城市群生态景观重建与生态空间修复技术、濒海城市群受损生境修复与生态安全保障技术以及城市群生态安全调控技术集成及协同监管平台构建与示范等六方面的研究。项目将为珠三角城市群生态问题的识别、评估与调控提供有效的理论基础、方法体系及技术示范,由之将为保障该城市群的生态安全提供科学支持,并带来显著的社会、经济与生态效益。

英文摘要: Due to industrialization,urbanization and population explosion,there have been severe ecological problems for the urban agglomeration area in the Great Pearl River Delta. The ecological security issue becomes the major restricting factor for building a moderately prosperous society in the Great Pearl River Delta,jeopardizing the sustainable development of local socio-economic activities. The project ofDevelopment of ecological security protection techniques for the urban agglomeration area in the Great Pearl River Deltaaims to meet the requirements of vulnerable ecosystem restoration and protection,and conduct comprehensive research for the integrated ecosystem in the urban agglomeration area of the Great Pearl River Delta. The study will be conducted based on the complex interactions,compact spatial organization,and intimate economic relationships for ecosystem in the urban agglomeration area. The topics include (1) ecological base accounting and health evaluation,(2) metropolitan metabolism simulation and ecological risk assessment,(3) network design for ecological security and protection of ecological security,(4) landscape reconstruction and ecological space restoration,(5) restoration of damaged habitats and protection of ecological security for coastal urban agglomeration area,(6) integration of ecological security protection techniques,development of supervisory platform and demonstration projects. This project can provide theory basis,technique system and demonstration for characterization,evaluation and regulation of ecological problems in the urban agglomeration area of the Great Pearl River Delta. The outcomes have significant socio-economic and ecological benefits.