题名: 不同形貌氧化锌的简易合成及其光催化降解环丙沙星废水

关键词: 光催化 ; 氧化锌 ; 纳米棒 ; 纳米棒束 ; 纳米花 ; 环丙沙星

其他题名: Facile synthesis of different morphologies of ZnO and their photocatalytic performance in the degradation of ciprofloxacin wastewater

中文摘要: 以硝酸锌、水合肼、氢氧化钠、氯化钾为原料,通过简单的水热法,在100 ℃下反应2 h制备出形貌均一、分散性好的氧化锌纳米棒、纳米棒束和纳米花。利用XRD、SEM、UV-vis对所制备样品的组成和形貌进行表征。以紫外灯为光源,环丙沙星为降解对象,考察不同形貌的氧化锌对降解抗生素废水的活性。实验结果表明: 适量NaOH的加入有利于纳米花的形成,KCl的加入则促使纳米棒束结构的形成; 纳米棒、纳米棒束及纳米花ZnO的固体紫外-可见光谱显示其吸收边缘依次出现一定的红移; 在汞灯光照下反应120 min后,ZnO纳米棒、纳米棒束及纳米花对环丙沙星的降解率分别为45.5%、60.3%和90.2%。

英文摘要: We have successfully synthesized nanorods,nanorod bundles and nanoflowers of ZnO by using Zn (NO_3)_2·6H_2O,N_2H_4·H_2O,NaOH and KCl as the raw materials in a simple hydrothermal reaction at 100 ℃ for 2 h. The compositions and morphologies of the as-obtained ZnO samples were characterized by XRD,SEM,and UVvis spectroscopy. The results showed that the addition of NaOH during the synthesis favors the formation of ZnO nanoflowers,whereas KCl facilitates the formation of ZnO nanorod bundles. The photocatalytic activities of the asprepared ZnO samples in ciprofloxacin (CIP) wastewater treatment were evaluated under mercury lamp irradiation. The UV-vis absorption spectra of nanorods,nanorod bundles and nanoflowers generally displayed a red shift and the degradation ratios of CIP under mercury lamp irradiation for 120 min were 45.5%,60.3% and 90.2%,respectively.