题名: 浸没式超滤膜处理再生水过程中的膜污染与化学清洗

关键词: 超滤膜 ; 膜污染 ; 有机物 ; 化学清洗

其他题名: Membrane fouling and chemical cleaning for wastewater reclamation using submerged ultrafiltration membrane

中文摘要: 以超滤膜处理再生水过程为对象,对膜污染的主要有机物、污染膜的清洗效果以及清洗前后表观形态的变化进行了分析,了解膜污染物的主要有机物。结果表明,污染物会在PVDF超滤膜表面不断累积,形成滤饼层。同时污染物能够进入膜孔内部,在外截面层造成严重的堵塞,导致通量下降,污染严重。随着运行时间的增加,膜表面污染程度越来越严重,化学清洗对污染物的去除效果有限。利用体积排阻色谱、三维荧光光谱和红外光谱等手段对洗脱液进行分析发现,蛋白类有机物是造成超滤膜污染的主要有机物。

英文摘要: A reclaimed water treatment process was investigated by using an ultrafiltration membrane. In order to understand the main membrane organic foulants, the fouled and clean membrane, cleaning effect and changes of membrane morphology were analyzed. The results indicated that membrane foulants can accumulate on the PVDF ultrafiltration membrane surface and then form a cake layer. In the same time, foulants can entrance into membrane pores and blocked pores in the outer of membrane cross-section, causing flux decline. Therefore, membrane fouling became more and more serious with operation time. Furthermore, chemical cleaning had a little effect on removal of fouling. High pressure size exclusion chromatography (HPSEC), fluorescence excitation-emission matrix, attenuated total reflectance-fourier transform infrared spectroscopy (ATR-FTIR) and other analysis methods were used to examine the desorbed organic matters from fouled membranes. It displayed that protein/protein-like substances were the dominant organic foulants.