题名: 纳米银生物过程及影响的研究进展

关键词: 纳米银 ; 生物过程 ; 致死效应 ; 非致死效应 ; 环境健康风险

其他题名: Research Progress on the Biological Process and Effect of Silver Nanoparticles

中文摘要: 纳米银是目前全球产量和使用量最大的人工纳米材料之一。由于其优良的抗菌等特性,纳米银应用范围广泛,与人们的生产、生活密切相关。随着纳米银在工业品、医疗品和生活用品中日益广泛的应用,其伴随的环境与健康风险也日益受到人们的关注,并成为重要的研究热点。近年来,关于纳米银的生物过程、生物效应及其相关分子作用机制的研究都取得重要进展,为全面地阐明纳米银的环境和生物安全性提供了重要的理论依据。为了更深入地理解纳米银暴露的环境健康危害,系统地总结了纳米银进入生物体的途径以及在生物体内的组织分布;纳米银与生物分子的相互作用;纳米银进入细胞的途径以及引发致死效应的毒性机制等方面的研究现状和进展。此外,还阐述了纳米银的环境健康风险及其在低剂量暴露条件下引发生物体非致死效应的作用机制,并对未来可能的研究前景进行了展望。

英文摘要: With the increasing development of nanomaterials, silver nanoparticles (AgNPs) have become one of the most widely produced and used artificial nanomaterials in global markets. Due to their excellent antimicrobial activity, AgNPs have been applied in a wide spectrum of fields, including industry, medicine and consumer products. Therefore, it is necessary to comprehensively understand the potential risks of AgNPs to environment and human health. Thus far, studies focusing on the safety of AgNPs have described the biological process of AgNPs in bodies, AgNPs-mediated effects and according molecular mechanisms. In this review, we systematically recapitulated recent findings on biological effects of AgNPs, including:① general routes of AgNPs exposure to human bodies, as well as subsequent tissue distribution;② interactions with biological molecules of AgNPs in the body; ③cellular uptake and mechanisms responsible for AgNPs-induced lethal effects. Moreover, we emphasized findings on environmental and health risks of AgNPs and corresponding mechanisms by which AgNPs exerted sublehtal effects under low concentrations. Additionally, we have a further outlook on the future studying in this field of AgNPs' adverse effects.