题名: 污泥直接干化尾气中恶臭污染物质重要性评价: 以指标权重评分法为例

关键词: 污泥直接干化 ; 干化尾气 ; 恶臭污染潜力 ; 指标权重 ; 韦伯-费希纳定律

其他题名: Evaluating the Significance of Odor Gas Released During the Directly Drying Process of Sludge: Based on the Multi-index Integrated Assessment Method

中文摘要: 利用水泥窑协同处置污泥可同时实现污泥的无害化、 减量化和资源化. 水泥回转窑处置污泥时须先对污泥进行干化使其含水率达到要求. 污泥受热干化时会释放恶臭物质,易引发恶臭污染,对周围环境和居民生活造成影响. 以污泥直接干化产生的尾气为对象,基于目前国内外恶臭污染相关规定,综合考虑污泥直接干化产生的尾气中物质浓度、 嗅阈值、 阈限值、 气味安全级别以及饱和蒸气压,通过指标权重评分方法筛选出污泥直接干化产生尾气中的主要恶臭污染物. 以恶臭污染潜力为评价目标,风险指标和臭气排放强度为评价指标,通过韦伯-费希纳定律构建污泥直接干化产生尾气的恶臭污染潜力分级评价模型,形成适合污泥直接干化产生尾气的恶臭污染潜力分级评价方法.

英文摘要: Co-processing of sewage sludge using the cement kiln can realize sludge harmless treatment, quantity reduction, stabilization and reutilization. The moisture content should be reduced to below 30% to meet the requirement of combustion. Thermal drying is an effective way for sludge desiccation. Odors and volatile organic compounds are generated and released during the sludge drying process, which could lead to odor pollution. The main odor pollutants were selected by the multi-index integrated assessment method. The concentration, olfactory threshold, threshold limit value, smell security level and saturated vapor pressure were considered as indexes based on the related regulations in China and foreign countries. Taking the pollution potential as the evaluation target, and the risk index and odor emission intensity as evaluation indexes, the odor pollution potential rated evaluation model of the pollutants was built according to the Weber-Fechner law. The aim of the present study is to form the rating evaluation method of odor potential pollution capacity suitable for the directly drying process of sludge.