题名: 线-板式介质阻挡放电反应器的优化

关键词: 线-板式反应器 ; 低温等离子体 ; 介质阻挡放电 ; 乙烯降解

其他题名: Optimization for a wire-plate dielectric -barrier discharge reactor

中文摘要: 研制了一种新型线-板式介质阻挡放电反应器。通过分析V-Q Lissajous图,得出了反应器放电过程的特征,以乙烯的降解率为指标,优化了反应器的结构,并考察了工艺参数(相对湿度、乙烯初始浓度和停留时间)变化对反应器性能的影响。实验结果表明,反应器放电时,输入功率的增加不会使放电电压增大,增加的是放电电流;优化后的反应器以2.5 mm厚的陶瓷板做阻挡介质,以间距为0.5 mm的钼丝做电晕极,放电间距3 mm ;乙烯的降解效率受湿度的影响小于10%,随初始浓度的增加或停留时间的减小而降低;最佳的工艺参数为湿度24%(298 K)、初始浓度17 mg · m~(-3)、停留时间1 s。与传统的平行板式反应器相比,该反应器起晕电压较低、能量效率较高,适于降解低浓度的乙烯气体。

英文摘要: A novel wire-plate dielectric -barrier discharge reactor (WP-DBD-R) was developed. First, the characteristics of the discharge process for the WP-DBD-R were analyzed from a voltage/charge (V/Q) Lissajous figure. Then, the ethylene degradation efficiency (EDE) was employed as an index to optimize the structure of the WP-DBD-R. Finally, the effects of varying the technological parameters (relative humidities, initial concentrations,and retention times) on the WP-DBD-R performance were evaluated. The experimental results revealed that while the discharge current increased with the input power, increasing during the operation of the WP-DBDR, the discharge voltage did not change. Based on the optimal results of the WP-DBD-R, 2.5 mm thick ceramic plates and molybdenum wires with a 0. 5 mm spacing were selected as the dielectric and corona electrode, respectively ;the width of the discharge gap was 3 mm. Relative humidities had a minor effect (< 10%) on the EDE, which decreased with increasing initial concentrations and lower retention times. When the relative humidity was 41%,a retention time of 1 s for 17 mg · m~(-3) of ethylene (initial concentration) resulted in the best performance of the WP-DBD-R. Compared to the traditional parallel-plate reactor, the WP-DBD-R has a lower ignition and higher energy efficiency. The WP-DBD-R is therefore fit for the degradation of low concentrations of ethylene.