题名: 银与植物的相互作用: 吸收、转化与毒性

关键词: 硝酸银 ; 纳米银 ; 纳米硫化银 ; 植物

其他题名: Interaction between silver and plant: Uptake,transformation and toxicity

中文摘要: 硝酸银做为传统抗菌剂的使用由来已久.近年来纳米银做为广谱杀菌剂的使用亦日益广泛.硝酸银及纳米银可进入污水处理系统转化为硫化银并随污泥堆肥进入环境.由于银的使用与环境释放,银离子、纳米银及硫化银广泛存在于实际环境中.植物是生态系统的基本组成部分.一方面银作为植物非必需元素会对植物的生长造成影响,另一方面植物会影响银在环境中的迁移转化及在食物链中的传递.本文总结了硝酸银、纳米银及纳米硫化银与植物的相互作用,强调了银在植物体内的吸收转化与毒性,指出了未来研究需要注意的方向.

英文摘要: Silver nitrate has been used as antibacterial agent for a long time. In recent years,silver nanoparticles(AgNP) are also widely applied due to their broad-spectrum antibacterial property. Silver ions and silver nanoparticles can be transformed into silver sulfide nanoparticles(Ag2 S-NP) in sewage sludge,which can be further used for agriculture and soil conditioning. Therefore,the wide use and release of silver nitrate,AgNP,and Ag2S-NP,and their presence in the environment are unavoidable. Plants are an essential part of terrestrial and aquatic ecological systems. On one hand,silver,as a nonessential element for plants,can could potentially influence the growth of plants. On the other hand, plants can also affect the transformation and fate of silver in food chain. Here we present a review on the interactions between silver and plants,emphasizing their uptake,transformation,and toxicity in/on plants. The prospects in future research in this area are also discussed.