题名: 5种卤代乙酰胺类消毒副产物对小鼠淋巴瘤细胞Tk基因致突变性研究

关键词: 卤代乙酰胺 ; 小鼠淋巴瘤细胞 ; 突变分析

其他题名: Mutagenic Analysis of Five Haloacetamides Disinfection By-products in the Tk Gene of Mouse Lymphoma Cells

中文摘要: 卤代乙酰胺类(HAcAm)消毒副产物(DBPs)是饮用水中新兴含氮类DBPs之一。为探究HAcAms的致突变性,选择小鼠淋巴瘤细胞作为受试细胞,分别考察了一氯代乙酰胺、二氯代乙酰胺、三氯代乙酰胺、一碘代乙酰胺、二碘代乙酰胺(DIAcAms)共5种HAcAms对小鼠淋巴瘤细胞Tk基因突变的影响。结果表明,在0.05 ~ 20 mumol·L~(-1)暴露浓度下,5种HacAms类DBPs对小鼠淋巴瘤细胞呈现出一定的细胞毒性,随着暴露浓度的升高,细胞毒性增强。暴露4 h后,5种HacAms中只有DIAcAms呈现出显著的致突变性(暴露剂量高于5 mumol·L~(-1)),且以小集落为主。上述研究结果为研究HacAms对哺乳动物细胞的致突变作用提供了基础数据。

英文摘要: Haloacetamide (HAcAm) is one of the emerging nitrogeneous disinfection by-products (DBPs) in drinking water. To evaluate the mutagenic potential of HAcAm,effects of 5 HAcAms including chloroacetamide, dichloroacetamide,trichloroacetamide,iodoacetamide and diiodoacetamide (DIAcAm) on thymidine kinase (Tk) gene in the well-validated mouse lymphoma assay were investigated in this study. The results showed that with the exposure levels from 0.05 to 20 mumol·L~(-1),all the 5 HAcAms investigated exhibited cytotoxicity,which increased with the elevated exposure level. After 4 h of exposure,only DIAcAm increased the frequency of mutant colonies, with a higher proportion of small colonies. These results of HAcAms provided basic data for the evaluation of mutagenic potential to mammalian cells.