题名: PMIA-OMMT纳米复合膜去除水体中的全氟辛烷磺酸

关键词: 全氟辛烷磺酸(PFOS) ; 聚间苯二甲酰间苯二胺(PMIA) ; 有机改性蒙脱土 ; 复合膜 ; 重金属

其他题名: Removal of PFOS from Waterbody Using the PMIA-OMMT Nanometer Composite Membrane

中文摘要: 以聚间苯二甲酰间苯二胺(PMIA)为主体膜材料,有机改性蒙脱土(OMMT)为添加剂,采用L-S相转化法制备了新型PMIA-OMMT纳米复合膜,并对水体中持久性有机污染物全氟辛烷磺酸(PFOS)进行了去除研究。结果表明,对膜的表征发现,加入OMMT之后,PMIA-OMMT复合膜的断面出现了明显的指状孔,且膜的疏水性和表面电负性增强。当OMMT添加质量分数为2%时,膜对PFOS的去除率最高(92.85%,0.4 MPa);而且随着溶液中pH升高,去除率升高;当PFOS与As(V)共存时,会降低膜对PFOS的去除率,而与Pb~(2+)共存时,膜对PFOS去除率可升高到99.02%(1.0 MPa,Pb~(2+)的质量浓度500 mug/L),但是膜污染严重,膜通量降低。

英文摘要: An innovative PMIA-OMMT nanocomposite membrane was prepared by L-S phase inversion method. Organic modified montmorillonite (OMMT) was added into poly (m-phenyleneisophalamide) (PMIA) to prepare the innovative membrane which aimed to remove the persistent organic pollutant perfluorooctane sulfonate (PFOS) from waterbody. By adding OMMT, finger holes appeared in the cross section of the PMIA-OMMT composite membrane, and the hydrophobicity and surface electronegativity of the membrane was enhanced. Results showed that when the mass fraction of OMMT was 2%, the removal efficiency of PFOS was the highest (92.85%, 0.4 MPa) and the removal rate of PFOS increased with the solution pH rising. When As (V) coexisted with PFOS in the solution, the PFOS removal rate of the PMIA-OMMT composite membrane decreased. However the coexistence of Pb~(2+) with PFOS made the removal rate increase to 99.02% (1.0 MPa, mass concentration of Pb~(2+) 500 mug/L), but it caused severe membrane fouling and reduced the water flux of the membrane.