题名: 北京污水处理厂膜生物反应器的膜污染研究

关键词: 膜生物反应器 ; 膜污染 ; 微生物代谢产物

其他题名: Membrane Fouling of Membrane Bioreactor in Beijing Sewage Treatment Plants

中文摘要: 为了更好地了解北京市污水处理厂中膜生物反应器的膜污染情况,针对不同月份的膜丝进行了连续的膜污染分析试验。采用高效液相色谱、三维荧光、傅里叶变换红外光谱仪、电感耦合等离子原子发射光谱仪等对膜丝洗脱液进行了分析,发现A污水厂中膜丝的主要有机污染物是腐殖酸,无机污染的主要成分是铝离子和钙离子;B污水厂中膜丝的主要有机污染物是蛋白质,无机污染的主要成分是钙离子。但是两个污水厂的微生物代谢产物(SMP)含量均保持相对稳定。A、B两污水厂的MBR运行情况良好,因此推测可能是由于SMP的含量基本一致,故SMP含量可作为污水处理厂膜生物反应器运行的重要监测指标。

英文摘要: In order to better understand the membrane fouling of membrane bioreactor in Beijing sewage treatment plants, the dynamics of membrane fouling in different months were analyzed. High performance liquid chromatography (HPLC),three-dimensional excitation-emission matrix (EEM) fluorescence spectroscopy, Fourier transform infrared spectrometer (FTIR) and inductively coupled plasma a-tomic emission spectrometry (ICP-OES) were all adopted in the experimental analysis. It was found that humic acid was the main component of the organic pollutants,and aluminum and calcium were the main components of the inorganic pollutants in plant A. Protein was the main component of the organic pollutants, and calcium was the main component of the inorganic pollutants in plant B. But for both plants, soluble microbial products (SMP) were kept at a certain level. In practice, both plants were operated well. Hence the content of SMP can be an important index for monitoring MBR process.