题名: 对乙酰氨基苯磺酰氯生产废水的UASB处理及硫酸盐的影响

关键词: 对乙酰氨基苯璜酰氯生产废水 ; UASB反应器 ; 产甲烷菌 ; 硫酸盐还原菌

其他题名: UASB treatment of p-acetamidobenzene sulfonyl chloride producing wastewater and influence of sulfate

中文摘要: 采用UASB处理以甲醇为有机溶剂的对乙酰氨基苯璜酰氯(p-ASC)生产废水。通过逐步减少HRT,考察有机负荷(OLR)从2.0 g COD/(L?d)逐步提高到24.0 g COD/(L?d)过程中反应器处理效果的变化。结果表明,在最优的OLR 7.0 g COD/(L?d)的条件下,p-ASC和COD的去除率分别能达到76%和100%。虽然进水没有硫酸盐,但是出水却有硫化物和硫酸盐的产生。进一步保持最优的OLR条件下的HRT(0.45 d)不变,逐步增加进水p-ASC浓度到1 100 mg /L,产甲烷菌没有发现受到抑制。持续增加进水硫酸盐浓度到3 000 mg /L,发现硫酸盐还原菌没有受到抑制,但是产甲烷菌却受到抑制,最后减少硫酸盐浓度到1 000 mg /L,厌氧系统在1周后几乎完全恢复。

英文摘要: In this work,UASB treatment of p-acetamidobenzene sulfonyl chloride (p-ASC) -producing wastewater with methanol as co-substrate was investigated. The influence of the organic loading rate(OLR) from 2.0 g COD/(L?d) to 24.0 g COD/(L?d) by shortening HRT in a stepwise fashion on the performance of the reactor was firstly evaluated. The optimal OLR at HRT of 0.45 d was found 7.0 g COD/(L?d) where 76% and 100% removal efficiencies of COD and p-ASC were achieved, respectively. Interestingly,no sulfate was added into the feed,but a certain quantity of sulfate and sulfide was simultaneously generated in the effluent. Secondly,no inhibition to the performance of the UASB was found even at a p-ASC concentration up to 1 100 mg /L when HRT was set as 0.45 d. Thirdly,by introducing the 3 000 mg /L sulfate into the feed resulted in an inhibition of methanogenesis with no obvious suppression of sulfidogenesis. When the sulfate was reduced to 1 000 mg /L, the reactor exhibited a quick recovery after one week.