题名: 复合酶处理对活性污泥溶解的动力学机制研究

关键词: 活性污泥 ; 酶处理 ; 动力学 ; 絮体形态 ; 厌氧消化

其他题名: Kinetic mechanisms study of activated sludge solubilization under composite enzymes treatment

中文摘要: 研究了酶(蛋白酶和alpha-淀粉酶)处理过程中污泥溶解效率及动力学特征。研究表明,酶处理可以有效地溶解污泥絮体,上清液有机物含量明显上升,经淀粉酶处理的污泥上清液中的蛋白质和多糖浓度分别增长了268%和1 100%。同时,污泥的溶解过程遵循一阶反应动力学方程,蛋白酶与a淀粉酶的酶促水解动力学反应速率常数分别为0. 146和0.306。复合酶(蛋白酶和alpha-淀粉酶)投加方式对污泥酶促水解效能有着重要的影响。淀粉酶先于蛋白酶投加的水解效率明显高于其他2种投加方式(蛋白酶先于淀粉酶投加和同时投加)。该研究成果为复合酶在污泥处理过程中的应用提供了理论依据。

英文摘要: The hydrolytic efficiency and kinetics of sludge after enzymatic treatment (protease and a-amylase) were investigated in this study. Sludge flocs were dissolved with an increase of organic matter in the supernatant after addition of the enzymes. Tthe concentration of protein and polysaccharide in the supernatant increased by 268% and 1 100%,respectively, with a-amylase treatment. Moreover, the sludge solubilization process followed the first-order kinetic equation well under different enzyme treatments. The reaction rates of sludge with enzymatic treatment were 0. 146 and 0. 306,respectively. In addition, the feeding modes of the enzymes (protease and a-amylase) had a significant influence on the sludge lysis efficiency under compound enzyme addition. a-amylase + protease was more effective for solubilization than the other two addition modes (protease + a-amylase or simultaneous addition),which provided a theoretical basis for composite enzymatic treatment of sludge.