题名: 高铁酸盐:一种绿色的多功能水处理剂

关键词: 高铁酸盐 ; 重金属离子 ; 新型污染物 ; 氧化 ; 混凝

其他题名: Ferrates: Green Oxidants and Coagulants in Water Treatment

中文摘要: 多种新型污染物和微生物污染等问题的出现,导致地表水水质复杂多变,传统的水处理药剂和处理方式已无法满足人们对饮用水处理的需求。高铁酸盐作为一种新型水处理试剂,同时具备优良的氧化性和混凝性,而且不会引起二次污染,是一种可大力开发的绿色试剂。本文综述了高铁酸盐净水剂的制备与表征分析方法,及其用于水处理对重金属、新型污染物和微生物等去除的作用机制。目前,有关高铁酸盐用于有机污染物去除的混凝和氧化去除协同作用的研究尚不多见,高铁酸盐的氧化-混凝协同特性尚未被充分开发。本文以此为重点进行了讨论,并对高铁酸盐净水剂的应用进行了展望。

英文摘要: The rise of emerging contaminants and microorganisms causes the complexity of drinking water quality and brings a gap between peoples demand and water treatment efficiency using conventional treatment reagents and techniques. Ferrate is an effective and multi-functional green water purification material,which shows both good oxidation and coagulation ability without secondary pollution. This paper reviews the removal mechanism of contaminants including heavy metal ions,emerging contaminants and microorganisms by ferrate. At present,the investigation of ferrates oxidation and coagulation cooperative effect is insufficient and the application of ferrates in water treatment has not been fully developed. Therefore, the oxidation and coagulation cooperative effect of ferrates is emphatically discussed to direct the application of ferrates in water treatment. Finally,the prospect of application of ferrates in water treatment is commented.