题名: 河流水源水中全氟类化合物的深度处理效能研究

关键词: 全氟类化合物 ; 全氟辛酸 ; 全氟辛烷磺酸 ; 臭氧活性炭工艺 ; 砂滤后置

其他题名: Evaluation of Removal Efficiency of Perfluorinated Compounds in Raw River Water by Deep Treatment Process

中文摘要: 河流水源水中全氟类化合物是常见的污染物,为探究深度处理工艺对河流原水中全氟类化合物(PFCs)的去除效果,研究检测了自来水厂臭氧和生物活性炭组合深度处理对17种全氟类化合物的去除效率,分析了深度处理工艺调整对去除效果的影响。结果表明:河流原水中检出14种 PFCs,SigmaPFCs的浓度范围是19.35~57.57ng/L,夏季最高,冬季最低;其中全氟辛酸(PFOA)和全氟辛烷磺酸(PFOS)所占的比例较高,达到47.6%~57.9%;臭氧和生物活性炭联合深度处理工艺对PFCs的去除率达到37.3%,砂滤后置工艺比常规臭氧-生物活性炭工艺去除效果更好。

英文摘要: Perfluorinated compounds(PFCs)are common organic pollutants in raw water of river.In order to evaluate the influence of deep treatment process on the removal efficiency of perfluorinated compounds (PFCs),the variations of the contents of 17species of PFCs were investigated throughout the treatment. The results showed that 14species of PFCs were detected in the raw water.The highest total concentration of 57.57ng/L was detected in summer season,and the lowest total concentration of 19.35ng/L was detected in winter season.Perfluorooctanoate(PFOA)and perfluorooctane sulfonate(PFOS)were the domantant species with proportions from 47.6%to 57.9%.The PFCs removal efficiency reached 37.3%in the ozone-biological activated carbon(O_3-BAC)treatment process.Compared to the conventional O_3-BAC process,the total removal efficiency of the process with rear sand filtration was higher.