题名: 环境混合物的联合毒性研究方法

关键词: 混合物 ; 联合作用 ; 作用方式 ; 模型预测

其他题名: Review on Methodology for Environmental Mixture Toxicity Study

中文摘要: 人类和其他生物通过多重途径暴露于大量的环境污染物中。单一化合物由于其在环境中非常低的浓度使得人们忽视其可能的健康危害,然而,多种化合物在环境中同时存在,就意味着更加复杂的联合作用的可能性。Something from nothing现象引起了科学界对于环境混合物加和作用和潜在协同作用的关注,致使许多研究联合毒性的数学和生物模型的提出和应用。本文综述了这些研究方法,以及未来化学混合物研究和管理面临的挑战。

英文摘要: Both human and wild animals are simultaneously exposed to numbers of environmental pollutants,and via multiple exposure pathways. The adverse effect of single chemical could sometimes be ignored due to its low environmental concentration. However the effects of co-existing multiple chemicals could not be negligible because of the so-calledsomething from nothingphenomenon. Therefore the joint toxicity of a mixture arouse to be a hot topic,especially on the additive and potential synergistic actions of environmental mixtures. A numbers of mathematical or biological models have been developed and applied to investigate the combined effects of environmental pollutants. In this review paper,widely used and newly emerging models were evaluated on their suitability to the circumstances,and the future challenges in toxicology of chemical mixture research and their applications in environmental management were discussed.