题名: 磷酸化蛋白质组学技术的发展及其在环境毒理研究中的应用

关键词: 磷酸化修饰 ; 磷酸化蛋白质组学 ; 环境毒理学

其他题名: Development and application of phosphoproteomic technologies in environmental toxicology

中文摘要: 磷酸化修饰是蛋白质最主要的翻译后修饰形式之一,磷酸化蛋白质组学从整体上观察细胞或组织中磷酸化修饰的状态及其变化,为探讨药物刺激和环境应激下生物体受损的生物学过程提供新的视角.针对磷酸化蛋白质组学技术的发展以及其在环境毒理研究中的应用展开综述.首先,从磷酸化肽富集、磷酸化蛋白的鉴定和磷酸化位点的预测、定量磷酸化蛋白质组学研究3个方面对磷酸化蛋白质组学技术的研究内容和分析策略进行了概述.在此基础上,按照离体实验、活体实验以及毒性作用通路分析3部分对磷酸化蛋白质组学在环境毒理研究中的应用进行了详细阐述.最后,总结了目前磷酸化蛋白质组学研究的不足,并有针对性地提出了磷酸化蛋白质组学在环境毒理研究中的发展方向.

英文摘要: Protein phosphorylation is one of the most important post translational modifications. High-throughput phosphoproteomics provide useful tools for global observation of protein phosphorylation status and changes in cells and tissues. It offers novel mechanistic insights into the protein responses induced by chemical stimulation and environmental stress. This review was dedicated to the recent development and application of phosphoproteomic technologies in environmental toxicology. The development of phosphoproteomic research methods was fully introduced in terms of phosphopeptide enrichment, phosphoprotein identification and phosphorylation sites prediction, and quantitative phosphorylated proteomics. The applications of phosphoproteomic technologies in environmental toxicology were summarized in details from the perspectives of in vitro experiments,in vivo experiments,and toxicological pathways of toxic chemicals. Finally, problems of present phosphoproteomic research were summarized and suggestions were accordingly given for future phosphoproteomic studies in environmental toxicology.