题名: 绿色缓蚀剂酒石酸钠的性能与机理研究

关键词: 酒石酸钠 ; 绿色缓蚀剂 ; 无磷 ; 电化学 ; X射线光电子能谱(XPS)

其他题名: Performance and Mechanism of Sodium Tartrate, a Green Corrosion Inhibitor

中文摘要: 研究了一种绿色缓蚀剂酒石酸钠在微碱性水溶液中对碳钢的缓蚀效果,并分析了经酒石酸钠处理后碳钢表面上缓蚀膜的基本组成。电化学测试结果表明,酒石酸钠的缓蚀性能优于葡萄糖酸钠,可在碳钢表面形成致密的氧化物膜。X射线光电子能谱(XPS)显示,缓蚀膜的主要成分为alpha-Fe_2O_3和FeOOH,并含有少量螯合的酒石酸钠和非均匀分布的CaCO_3沉积物。傅里叶变换红外光谱(FTIR)分析和扫描电子显微镜(SEM)观察同样印证了上述结论。

英文摘要: Sodium tartrate, a green corrosion inhibitor was investigated on its corrosion inhibition efficiency of carbon steel in an alkalescence solution and basic composition of the corrosion inhibition film spreading on the surface of carbon steel induced by sodium tartrate was analyzed. The electrochemical experiment results showed that sodium tartrate displayed a better corrosion inhibitive performance than sodium gluconate and could lead to a compact protective film on the surface of carbon steel. X-ray photoelectron spectroscopy (XPS) exhibited that the corrosion inhibition film mainly consisted of alpha-Fe_2O_3 and FeOOH with the addition of a little tartrate chelates and unevenly distributed CaCO_3 precipitate. The deduction was confirmed by the analysis of Fourier transform infrared spectroscopy (FTIR) and the observation of scanning electron microscope (SEM).