题名: 水源地土壤环境保护优先区划分方法与实例研究

关键词: 土壤环境保护优先区 ; 划分方法 ; 水源地 ; 评价指标体系 ; 实例研究

其他题名: Classification of Priority Area for Soil Environmental Protection Around Water Sources: Method Proposed and Case Demonstration

中文摘要: 本研究综合考虑水源地沿岸土壤环境质量、水体污染现状、环境脆弱性和污染源压力这4个方面,探索建立了河流型水源地土壤环境保护优先区划分的技术方法,并以广东省佛山市顺德水道作为实证案例,结合当地自然-社会-经济条件,选取土壤污染程度、沉积物污染程度、土壤特性、地下水敏感性、植被覆盖度、污染源类型、污染源分布作为评价因子,构建了水源地土壤环境保护优先区分等定级评价指标体系.将实地采样分析与遥感影像解译相结合获取数据,采用层次分析法(AHP)确定指标权重,通过加权求和与图层叠加完成空间分析与制图,编制了顺德水道土壤环境保护优先区分级图.其中,污染区、风险区、安全区的面积分别占区域总面积的6.37%、60.90%、32.73%,且污染区和风险区集中在河道两岸的乐从镇、龙江镇和勒流街道,分布于该区域的家具制造、塑料建材、纺织服装等产业的长期发展,以及水产养殖等农业活动应是主要的污染来源,并据此提出了有针对性的差异性管控措施.本研究对水源地土壤环境保护和可持续开发利用具有重要指导意义.

英文摘要: Based on comprehensive consideration of soil environmental quality, pollution status of river, environmental vulnerability and the stress of pollution sources, a technical method was established for classification of priority area of soil environmental protection around the river-style water sources. Shunde channel as an important drinking water sources of Foshan City, Guangdong province, was studied as a case, of which the classification evaluation system was set up. In detail, several evaluation factors were selected according to the local conditions of nature, society and economy, including the pollution degree of heavy metals in soil and sediment, soil characteristics, groundwater sensitivity, vegetation coverage, the type and location of pollution sources. Data information was mainly obtained by means of field survey, sampling analysis, and remote sensing interpretation. Afterwards, Analytical Hierarchy Process (AHP) was adopted to decide the weight of each factor. The basic spatial data layers were set up respectively and overlaid based on the weighted summation assessment model in Geographical Information System (GIS), resulting in a classification map of soil environmental protection level in priority area of Shunde channel. Accordingly, the area was classified to three levels named as polluted zone, risky zone and safe zone, which respectively accounted for 6.37%, 60.90% and 32.73% of the whole study area. Polluted zone and risky zone were mainly distributed in Lecong, Longjiang and Leliu towns, with pollutants mainly resulted from the long-term development of aquaculture and the industries containing furniture, plastic constructional materials and textile and clothing. In accordance with the main pollution sources of soil, targeted and differentiated strategies were put forward. The newly established evaluation method could be referenced for the protection and sustainable utilization of soil environment around the water sources.