题名: 水源水质对混凝过程的影响及无机复合絮凝剂应用

关键词: 混凝 ; 水源水质 ; 有机物 ; 复合药剂

其他题名: Effect of Source Water Quality on Coagulation Process and Application of Inorganic Composite Coagulants

中文摘要: 混凝是水处理过程的常用工艺,良好的混凝效果对于保证优质的饮用水供应具有重要的意义。由于受研究手段的制约,目前有关原水水质、混凝剂的形态与组成对混凝过程影响的研究较为缺乏。采用南方某市水厂水源水进行了一系列的混凝试验,并针对混凝效果不佳的情况进行了新型复合药剂的制备与应用,结果表明:相比于水厂目前使用的聚合氯化铝(PACl),Al_(13)在去除浊度方面有显著优势,但水体中有机物浓度过高会在一定程度上限制Al13的混凝效果。相比于浊度的去除,混凝对水体中有机物的去除需要更大的投药量。HCA作为一种阳离子有机絮凝剂, 在被引入无机混凝剂之后可以显著增强复合药剂的电中和能力,在保证低投药量的同时,还能有效地提高对有机物的去除率,增大平衡时絮体的粒径,改善絮体的沉降性。

英文摘要: Coagulation is widely applied in water treatment processes, and good coagulation performance is important in providing high quality drinking water. Due to the restriction in research methods, there is lack of researches on the effect of source water quality as well as the morphologic change and composition of coagulants on coagulation process. A series of coagulation tests were conducted using the source water from a waterworks in a southern city, and the preparation and application of new composite reagents were conducted aiming at poor coagulation effect. The results indicated that the Al_(13) had significant advantages in the turbidity removal compared with polyalumium chloride commonly used in waterworks. But too high concentration of organic matter in the source water could decrease the coagulation performance of Al13. Compared with turbidity removal, the removal of organic matter needed more coagulants. HCA, a kind of cationic organic flocculant, was combined with the inorganic coagulant, which could significantly enhance the electricity neutralization capacity of the composite reagents. In the case of ensuring low dosage,the removal rate of organic matter could effectively be increased,the floc size during the balance was increased, and the settleability of flocs was improved.