题名: 新型吸附搅拌棒被动采样器研制及应用基于多壁碳纳米管的改性

关键词: 被动采样器 ; 吸附搅拌棒 ; 多壁碳纳米管 ; 聚二甲基硅氧烷

其他题名: Development and application of a novel passive sampler with a modified multi-walled carbon nanotubes sorptive coating by stir bar sorptive extraction

中文摘要: 结合传统被动采样器原理和新发展的吸附搅拌棒技术,研制了以多壁碳纳米管-聚二甲基硅氧烷(MWCTNs/PDMS)作为涂层的新型吸附搅拌棒被动采样器,并以苯酚(PhOH)、己烯雌酚(DES)和铅(Pb)作为目标污染物,考察被动采样器其吸附性能,优化其吸附条件.结果表明,与商业化PDMS涂层吸附搅拌棒被动采样器相比,含MWCTNs/PDMS涂层吸附搅拌棒被动采样器能更快达到吸附平衡时间、具有更大的饱和吸附容量.甲醇是PhOH和DES优良解吸剂,0.6mol/L HNO_3为Pb最优解吸剂.该新型被动采样器重复使用50次以上其解吸效率仍能达到70%以上,具有良好的稳定性和重复利用效果.

英文摘要: Based on the theory of passive sampler and stir bar sorptive extraction (SBSE), a novel passive sampler with a multi-walled carbon nanotubes/polydimethylsiloxane (MWCNTs/PDMS) coating by stir bar sorptive extraction was invented to monitoring micro-pollutants in the water. In this study, phenol (PhOH), diethylstilbestrol (DES) and lead (PB) were selectedas the target pollutants to test and verify the performance of absorption capacity and optimize the adsorption conditions of this novel passive sampler. The results showed that, compared to a commercial one, our self-made passive sampler with MWCTNs/PDMS sorptive coatingcan quickly reach the adsorption equilibrium time and had greater adsorption capacity. Methanol was an optimaldesorption solution for PhOH and DES, and 0.6mol/L HNO_3 was perfect for Pb. Recirculated desorption experiments show that the new passive sampler could be used more than 50times and after than the desorption efficiency can still reached more than 70%, indicating a good stability and reusability.