题名: 饮用水管网生物膜细菌群落特征及其对腐蚀的影响

关键词: 454高通量测序 ; 饮用水管网 ; 生物膜 ; 腐蚀产物

其他题名: Characteristics of biofilm bacterial communities in drinking water pipelines and their effects on corrosion

中文摘要: 通过454高通量测序对北方A和B两实际饮用水管网系统中生物膜细菌群落特征进行表征,并研究了其对管网腐蚀产物组成的影响。结果表明,A管网生物膜细菌群落丰度和多样性高于B管网生物膜。在门水平上,两管网生物膜细菌群落主要为变形菌门Proteobacteria,但B管网生物膜中的相对丰度(67. 10%)高于A(46.50%)。在纲水平上,A管网生物膜主要为beta-变形菌纲Betaproteobacteria,B管网生物膜中主要为beta-变形菌纲Betaproteobacteria和delta-变形菌纲Deltaproteobacteria。在属水平上,A管网生物膜中腐蚀相关菌群主要为硝酸盐还原菌和铁还原菌,其腐蚀产物主要为alpha-FeOOH和Fe_3O_4,而B管网生物膜中硫酸盐还原菌特别是脱硫弧菌属Desulfovibrio含量较高,其可能与管垢中绿锈含量高有关。

英文摘要: The biofilm bacterial communities present in drinking water pipelines A and B in northern China were characterized by 454 pyrosequencing,and their effects on the composition of corrosion products were studied. The results showed that the richness and diversity of the biofilm bacterial community in pipeline A were higher than that in pipeline B. At the phylum level, Proteobacteria was dominant in the biofilm bacterial community in both water pipelines. However,the relative abundance of Proteobacteria was higher in the biofilm bacterial community of pipeline B (67. 10%) than that of pipeline A (46. 50%). At the class level, Betaproteobacteria was dominant in the biofilm bacterial community of pipeline A,while Betaproteobacteria and Deltaproteobacteria were dominant in the biofilm bacterial community of pipeline B. At the genus level,in pipeline A,the corrosion-associated bacteria in the biofilm bacterial community were nitrate- and iron-reducing bacteria and corrosion products were a-FeOOH and Fe_3O_4. On the other hand, in pipeline B,the main corrosion-associated bacteria the biofilm bacterial community were sulfate-reducing bacteria,especially Desulfovibrio,which may correspond to the high content of green rust among corrosion products in pipeline B.