题名: 重庆市森林植被生物量和碳储量的空间分布特征研究

关键词: 生物量 ; 森林碳储量 ; 植被指数 ; 回归模型 ; 分布特征

其他题名: Study on Spatial Differentiation Characteristics of Forest Vegetation Biomass and Carbon Stock in Chongqing City

中文摘要: 重庆市森林植被是我国西南林区的主体,为探究其生物量和碳储量的空间分布特征,发挥其在西南地区的碳汇功能中的重要作用。以2011年生长季Landsat TM遥感影像为主要数据源,以大量样地实测数据为基础,借助RS和GIS技术,基于遥感统计模型法,利用生物量遥感地学数据回归模型估算重庆市森林植被生物量,定量分析生物量的不同地形特征空间分异规律,探寻影响生物量分布的地理因素,揭示区域碳储量地理空间分布格局特征。结果表明:生物量遥感反演模型与理论值存在较好的相关关系(R~2=0.641);重庆市地上生物量总量为2.83亿t,森林生态系统生物量总量为1.39亿t;生物量主要分布于渝东北和渝东南区域,整体呈现出是东高西低的分布格局,中高海拔和坡度较陡的区域,是重庆市森林植被主要分布区和生物量集中分布地带,其空间分布格局体现了重庆市的山地森林特征;森林生态系统碳储量总量为6.29*10~7 t,平均单位面积碳储量为22.01 t/hm~2,且各区县森林碳汇分布格局在地域分布呈现出一定的不平衡性,总体呈相对极端的趋势。

英文摘要: Forest vegetation in Chongqing City is the main part of the Southwest Forest Area in China.To explore the spatial distribution features of its biomass and carbon reserve and exert its important role in carbon sink function in southwest forestry regions,we took Landsat TM remote-sensing images in growing season in 2011 as main data sources and measured data of numerous samples as basis.Based on RS and GIS technology and remote-sensing statistical model method,biomass-remote-sensing geological data regression model was used to estimate the biomass of Chongqing forest vegetation,the spatial differentiation laws of different topographic features of biomass were quantitatively analyzed,geographical influence factors of biomass distribution also were explored,and geospatial spatial distribution pattern features of regional carbon reserve were revealed.The results indicate that there is a good correlation between the biomass remote-sensing inversion model and theoretical value(R~2=0.641).Chongqing above-ground total biomass is 2.83*10~8 t and the total biomass of forest ecosystem is 1.39*10~8 t.Biomass mainly distributed in the northeast and southeast of Chongqing.On the whole,it shows a distribution pattern of high level in the east and low level in the west. The regions with middle-high elevation and steep slope are the main distribution areas of Chongqing forest vegetation and the concentrated biomass distribution areas.Its spatial distribution pattern manifests the mountain forest features in Chongqing.The total carbon reserve of forest ecosystem is 6.29*10~7 ton,with average unit carbon reserve of 22.01 t/hm~2.Also,forest carbon sink distribution pattern in each districts and counties shows unbalancedness in geographical distribution and on the whole,which presents a relative extreme trend.