题名: 常熟乡村生活垃圾治理研究

关键词: 常熟 ; 乡村生活垃圾 ; 收集处理 ; 管理

其他题名: RESEARCH ON RURAL DOMESTIC SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT AND DIPOSAL OF CHANGSHU

中文摘要: 通过调研和咨询,研究了常熟市乡村生活垃圾的产量、组成、收集处理和管理模式等。调查表明,常熟市乡村人均生活垃圾日产生量为1.11 kg,主要垃圾成分的占比顺序为厨余> 塑料> 纸类> 布类,其中厨余垃圾约占70%。常熟市乡村垃圾治理采取组保洁、村收集、镇转运、市处理的收运处理模式,并因地制宜采用焚烧发电的终端处理方式,在管理方面强化统一规划、保障资金、监督管理、宣传推广。由于技术和管理体系较为完善,常熟市乡村垃圾治理达到或接近发达国家水平。但当前常熟市乡村垃圾治理仍存在无区别对待、混合式收集、过度离域处理的问题。结合常熟市实际情况,建议从因地制宜、源头分类、原位处理等方面进行完善,并依据村落类型,提出了两种改进策略。

英文摘要: The yieldings,composition,collection and disposal of the rural domestic solid wastes are studied through extensive field investigations and on-site consultancy. The results show that the average yielding of the rural domestic solid wastes is 1.11 kg per capita in Changshu. The sequence of percentages of different components in Changshus rural domestic solid wastes were food scraps > plastics > paper > cloth,while the percentage of food scraps was about 70%. The collection and disposal mode of Changshu is settlement sanitation,administrative village collection,township transfer and prefectural disposal. The final disposal of the domestic rural wastes is mainly by incineration-power plant according to the local conditions of Changshu. The administrative mode in Changshu is prefectural unified planning, financial guarantee, intensifying supervision and management,and propagandist promotion. The level of rural solid waste treatment of Changshu is reaching that of the developed nations because of the effective technologies and management system. However,there are still some inadequacies such as indistinctive treatment,hybrid collection and exorbitant offsite disposal. It is suggested to improve the situation through source separation,on-site treatment according to the local conditions of settlements. Two counter measures of the rural solid waste treatment of Changshu are recommended based on the types of settlements.