题名: 城市垃圾填埋场覆膜内的甲烷及恶臭物质特征研究

关键词: 垃圾填埋场 ; HDPE覆膜 ; 恶臭 ; 甲烷 ; 填埋龄

其他题名: CHARACTERISTICS OF METHANE AND ODORS ACCUMULATED UNDER THE HDPE FILM IN A SANITARY LANDFILL SITE

中文摘要: 卫生填埋是常用的固体废弃物处置方法。部分填埋场对已经封场和暂时不填埋垃圾的区域覆盖高密度聚乙烯膜(HDPE),便于雨水分流、减少垃圾渗滤液产生量。通过在华北地区某城市生活垃圾卫生填埋场设置采样点,监测分析了HDPE覆膜内积聚的甲烷及恶臭物质的浓度和成分,研究在不同季节、填埋时间产生的甲烷及恶臭物质特征。结果表明:填埋场覆膜内甲烷的平均浓度为15.6%;硫化物、胺类以及恶臭浓度分别为153.9 mg/m~3,16.0 mg/m~3以及4 322 OU。主要的恶臭物质为硫化氢和氨。总挥发性有机物的浓度为0~ 147.2 mg/m~3,苯系物、烷烃和烯烃是挥发性有机物的主要成分。恶臭浓度与硫化物、胺类浓度具有明显的相关性。环境温度、垃圾填埋龄和填埋量对甲烷及恶臭物质的产生与释放有明显影响。夏季甲烷及恶臭浓度分别达到81.2%和20 943 OU,明显高于其他季节。随着垃圾填埋龄和填埋量的增加,恶臭物质的浓度和成分均发生显著变化。

英文摘要: Sanitary landfill was a commonly-used method for solid waste disposal. In order to separate the rainwater and reduce the production of waste leachate,the area that has been closed or temporarily not used was usually covered with a layer of high density polyethylene impermeable membrane (HDPE). In this paper,the sampling sites were set up in an urban domestic waste sanitary landfill. The concentrations of the methane and composition of the odors under the HPDE were detected by an online monitor. The variation of emission with season and landfill time was investigated. Results showed that the average concentration of methane,sulfur compounds,amines and odor were 15.6%,153.9 mg /m~3, 16 mg /m~3 and 4 322 OU, respectively,under the HDPE film. The dominated odor pollutants were hydrogen sulfide and ammonia. The concentration of total volatile organic compounds (TVOCs) was 0 ~ 147.2 mg /m~3, and benzene series,alkanes and alkenes were the main components of TVOCs. Pearson correlation analysis showed that sulfur compounds and amines exhibited obvious correlation with odor concentration. Environment temperature,landfill age,and the amount of waste influenced the generation and emission of methane and odors. The concentration of methane and odor reached 81.2% and 20 943 OU in summer,which was apparently higher than other seasons. With the increase of the landfill age and the amount of the landfill,the concentration and composition of odor varied significantly.