题名: 高温生物滤塔处理污泥干化尾气的研究

关键词: 废气处理 ; 生物滤塔 ; 高温废气 ; 嗜热菌 ; 污泥干化

其他题名: Treatment of Flue Gas from Sludge Drying Process by A Thermophilic Biofilter

中文摘要: 利用高温生物滤塔处理污泥干化产生的尾气,气体处理量为2 700~3 100 m~3·h~(-1),停留时间为21.88~25.10 s,研究启动期和稳定运行的运行效果. 生物滤塔能有效去除干化尾气中的SO_2、 氨以及挥发性有机物,去除率分别达到100%、 93.61%以及87.01%. 微生物分析结果显示,生物滤塔内形成稳定的生物系统,填料和溶液中生长一定量的细菌和硫细菌. 主要功能种群包括类芽孢杆菌Paenibacillus sp., 螯台球菌Chelatococcus sp., 芽孢杆菌Bacillus sp.,梭菌Clostridium thermosuccinogenes, 假黄单胞菌Pseudoxanthomonas sp., 地芽孢杆菌Geobacillus debilis. 大部分为脱氮、 脱硫或者降解挥发性有机物的嗜热菌.

英文摘要: A thermophilic biofilter was employed to treat the flue gas generated from sludge drying process, and the performance in both the start period and the stationary phase was studied under the gas flow rate of 2 700-3 100 m~3·h~(-1) and retention time of 21.88-25.10 s. The results showed that the thermophilic biofilter could effectively treat gases containing sulfur dioxide, ammonia and volatile organic compounds (VOC). The removal efficiencies could reach 100%, 93.61% and 87.01%, respectively. Microbial analysis indicated that most of the population belonged to thermophilic bacteria. Paenibacillus sp., Chelatococcus sp., Bacillus sp., Clostridium thermosuccinogenes, Pseudoxanthomonas sp. and Geobacillus debilis which were abundant in the thermophilic biofilter, had the abilities of denitrification, desulfurization and degradation of volatile organic compounds.