题名: 挥发性有机污染物及恶臭生物处理技术综述

关键词: 废气处理 ; 生物处理技术 ; 恶臭物质 ; 研究进展

其他题名: REVIEW ON BIOLOGICAL TECHNIQUES FOR TREATMENT OF VOCs AND ODORS

中文摘要: 工业生产、污水及垃圾处理等过程产生的挥发性有机污染物(VOCs)和恶臭物质逸散到空气中会对环境和人体健康产生危害。利用生物技术处理大流量、低浓度VOCs和恶臭物质具有处理效果好、投资及运行费用低、无二次污染的优点。阐述了生物滤池、生物洗涤塔和生物滴滤池等常规生物处理技术,以及真菌生物反应器、膜生物反应器、生物转鼓过滤器、生物物化组合反应器等新型生物处理技术的特性、适用范围、应用现状及研究进展,并对废气生物处理技术的前景进行了展望。

英文摘要: Volatile organic compounds (VOCs) and odors compounds,emitted by various industries,wastewater treatment plants and solid waste landfills,create ecological and health hazards. Biological techniques can treat large volumes of low concentration VOCs or odours and have the advantages of high efficiency,lower investment and running cost,and less generation of secondary contaminants. This paper gives an introduction of the principles,development and application of conventional biological techniques(e. g. biofilters,biotrickling filters and bioscrubbers) and some new biological techniques(e. g. fungi containing bioreactors,membrane bioreactors,rotating drum biofilters) used for elimination of volatile organic compounds and odours. In addition,the future needs and prospect of these biological techniques are also discussed.