题名: 加装导流板对立体循环一体化氧化沟( IODVC)流场的影响

关键词: 污水处理 ; 一体化氧化沟 ; 导流板 ; 计算流体力学 ; 数值模拟 ; 流场

其他题名: Effect of guide-plate implementation on the flow-field of an integrated oxidation ditch with vertical circle ( IODVC) system

中文摘要: 流速分布不均导致立体循环一体化氧化沟( IODVC)出现污泥沉积等问题。利用计算流体力学( CFD)技术对 IODVC进行了二维单相流模拟。研究中采用多重参考系模型来模拟曝气转刷的转动及沟内动力的来源,风扇模型来模拟水下推流器对水流的推动作用以及RNG k-epsilon模型来模拟氧化沟中流场的湍流变化,将模拟数据与实测数据进行拟合验证,再运用验证后的模型研究了加装导流板及其位置对IODVC内部流场的影响。结果表明,CFD模型能够较准确地模拟出 IODVC沟道中液流速度分布及沿程变化,加装导流板及合理布设其位置可增加主沟内液流高速区所占比例,同时改善隔板背后的流速分布。因此,在弯道处加装导流板将有利于减少和防止沟道污泥沉积现象,对IODVC的优化设计及工程应用具有一定的指导意义。

英文摘要: Non-uniform flow often results in sludge deposit and other problems in the operation of an integrated oxidation ditch with vertical circle ( IODVC) systems. In this work,the computational fluid dynamics( CFD) technique was applied to conduct a two-dimensional simulation of the liquid-phase flow in an IODVC. Specifically,the moving reference frame model,fan model,and the RNG k-epsilon model were used to describe numerically the behaviors of the aeration brush,submerged impeller,and turbulence in the IODVC,respectively. After model verification,the CFD-based model was used to analyze the impact of guide-plate implementation on the flow-field of the IODVC in comparison with a system without the guide-plate installed. The outcomes suggest that the CFD model can properly portray the velocity distribution throughout the ditch. In addition,the installation of a guide-plate at a proper position can substantially increase the percentage of the high-velocity regime in the main ditch,simultaneously optimizing the flow pattern near the rear of the diversion plate. Overall,guideplate installation is a promising approach to reduce and prevent sludge deposits in the IODVC reactor,providing guidance for future design,and optimization and application of the IODVC.