题名: 县(市)域农村污水处理设施集约化运行管理方式与应用

关键词: 农村污水处理设施 ; 集约化运行管理 ; 例行巡检

其他题名: Intensive Operation Management of Sewage Treatment Facilities in Rural Areas in One County Territory

中文摘要: 近年来我国不断加大农村污水治理的力度,各地相继建设了大量的农村污水处理设施。如何对这些设施进行长效的运行管理成为当前面临的一项难题。针对农村污水处理设施的特点,提出了县(市)域农村污水处理设施集约化运行管理方式,其核心是通过例行的流动巡检,由少量的专业化的运行队伍对县(市)域内大量设施进行集中运行管理。介绍了例行巡检的组织方式、工具与用品,以及标准流程和工作内容。常熟市超过两年的应用示范表明,集约化运行管理方式可显著提升处理设施的运行水平,是一套行之有效的运行管理方式。

英文摘要: More and more rural sewage treatment facilities have recently been constructed with the increasing investment from central and local governments in China. A difficulty that governments face is how to manage these facilities effectively. Based on the characteristics of rural sewage treatment facilities, an intensive method for their operation management was developed. This method focuses on the routing inspection,by which one or several professional teams can manage a large number of facilities. The routing inspection organization,tools and fittings,as well as the standard process and working contents were introduced. The method has been used for two years in Changshu City. The practices of applications showed that the intensive operation management could substantially improve the performance of rural sewage treatment facilities.