题名: 农田土壤重金属污染的陆地生物配体模型研究进展

关键词: 土壤 ; 重金属 ; 生物毒性 ; 陆地生物配体模型

其他题名: Using Terrestrial Biotic Ligand Model to predict metal bioavailability in the cultivated fields: A review

中文摘要: 矿产开采和冶炼、工业三废排放等原因导致我囯农田土壤重金属污染比较严重。如何科学准确地预测和评价土壤重金属的生物有效性及其生物毒性,是近年来人们关注的热点问题之一。陆地生物配体模型(Terrestrial Biotic Ligand Model,t-BLM)是一种能够预测土壤中重金属生物有效性的机理性模型,模型假设环境中的金属进入到生物体内与一些生物位点结合形成金属-生物配体络合物(BL),当BL达到一定浓度时才会对生物产生毒性,由此判断重金属的生物有效性。本文在综述我囯农田土壤重金属污染来源及现状的基础上,讨论了土壤重金属的生物有效性及其生物毒性的研究方法,重点介绍了t-BLM的基本原理,基于植物、土壤动物和微生物为受试生物的t-BLM预测和评价土壤重金属生物有效性及生物毒性的研究进展,提出了t-BLM理论和应用上存在的一些不足。

英文摘要: With mineral mining and smelting, industrial three wastes" emissions and other reasons, heavy metal pollution is more and more serious in Chinese farmland soil. It has been one of the hot issues that how to predict and evaluate the bioavailability and toxicity of heavy metals in soil in recent years. The Terrestrial Biotic Ligand Model (t-BLM) is a mechanism model to predict the bioavailability of heavy metals. It assumes that heavy metals access to living organisms and bind to biological sites with formation of biotic ligands. If biotic ligands reach a certain concentration, they will produce toxicity to organisms, which can determine the bioavailability of heavy metals. This paper discusses the research methods predicting or evaluating bioavailability and toxicity of heavy metals, the basic principles of t-BLM, and research progresses of t-BLM predicting soil metal bioavailability/toxicity tested by plants, animals and micro-organisms. Besides, some problems in t-BLM theory and application are presented. Key words: soil; heavy metal; biotoxicity; Terrestrial Biotic Ligand Model.