题名: 类球红细菌纳米粉免疫调节作用研究

关键词: 类球红细菌 ; 纳米粉 ; 免疫调节作用 ; 小鼠

其他题名: Studies on the Immunoregulatory Function of Nano Powder of Rhodobacter sphaeroides

中文摘要: 为研究类球红细菌纳米粉对小鼠免疫功能的调节作用, 先考察纳米磨法和超声波法对类球红细菌干菌中辅酶Q10和类胡萝卜素提取效果的影响,然后以12 g/(kg BW)剂量的类球红细菌纳米粉连续灌胃小鼠36 d后,测定各免疫指标。结果表明,纳米磨法是较优的提取方法。与0 g/(kg BW)组比较,12 g/(kg BW)类球红细菌纳米粉组能提高小鼠淋巴细胞增殖能力,半数溶血值,碳廓清能力,巨噬细胞吞噬鸡红细胞吞噬率和吞噬指数。处理组对小鼠体重增长无不良影响。类球红细菌纳米粉具有增强免疫力的作用。

英文摘要: The immunoregulation effect of Rhodobacter sphaeroides nano powder on mice was studied by administrating the rats with the nano powder of Rhodobacter sphaeroides 3757 for 36 days consecutively with the dose of 12 g/(kg BW). Immunological indexes were measured. The impact of both nano milling and ultrasonic methods on extraction effects of coenzyme Q10 and carotenoids from dried Rhodobacter sphaeroides 3757 was also studied. The test results indicates that nano milling method was the optimum extraction method for both coenzyme Q10 and carotenoids from dried Rhodobacter sphaeroides 3757, respectively. Rhodobacter sphaeroides nano powder with the dose of 12 g/kg BW can significantly increase the proliferation rate of mice lymphocytes, HC50, index of phagocytosis, and both phagocytosis rate and phagocytosis index of chick RBC of rice. There were no harmful effects on growth of mice weight. It showed that Rhodobacter sphaeroides nano powder can strengthen the immunofunction of mice.