题名: 油田区多环芳烃污染盐碱土壤活性微生物群落结构解析

关键词: 磷脂脂肪酸(PLFAs) ; 多环芳烃(PAHs) ; 微生物群落 ; 盐碱土壤 ; 微生物多样性

其他题名: Analysis of the structure and distribution characteristics of the microbial community in saline-alkali soil contaminated with polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons

中文摘要: 多环芳烃(Polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons,PAHs)是土壤中广泛存在的、美国环保总署(USEPA)优先控制的一类有毒(致癌、致突变)的持久性污染物,主要来源于人类活动。土壤微生物多样性是表征土壤质量变化的敏感指标之一。磷脂脂肪酸(PLFAs)分析方法是基于活性微生物细胞膜的PLFAs组分的生化检测技术,克服了传统培养方法只能分离出少量微生物(<1%)的缺点。采用PLFAs方法,解析了土壤活性微生物对PAHs污染胁迫的反应。结果表明,土壤微生物分布情况可分为4种类型: Ⅰ型,微生物PLFAs种类最多,占该区土壤微生物PLFAs种类总数的57.7%,PAHs对变量的解释量最小; Ⅱ型,微生物PLFAs占PLFAs总数的30.8%,PAHs对变量的解释量较小; Ⅲ型,微生物PLFAs种类占总数的7.68%,PAHs对变量的解释量较大;Ⅳ型,微生物PLFAs的种类仅占总数的3.85%,PAHs对变量的解释量最大。相关性分析表明:土壤微生物PLFAs的种类、生物量和生态多样性指数与土壤中萘(Nap) 、芴(Flu) 、蒽(Ant) 、苯并[K]荧蒽(Bkf) 、苯并[a]芘(Bap) 、茚并[1,2,3-cd]芘(Ind)的相对含量呈负相关关系;与苊(Ace) 、菲(Phe) 、荧蒽(Fla) 、芘(Pyr) 、苯并[a]蒽(Baa)的相对含量呈正相关关系;与PAHs的种类和浓度呈负相关关系。结果将为开展PAHs污染土壤的生态风险评价和微生物生物修复技术研究提供理论依据。

英文摘要: Polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons (PAHs) are persistent organic pollutants included in the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency list of priority pollutants because of their toxic,mutagenic,and carcinogenic properties. PAHs have become increasingly prevalent in the soil environment as a consequence of anthropogenic activities. The microbial characteristics of soils are increasingly being considered as sensitive indicators of soil health because of the interrelationship among microbial diversity,soil quality,and ecosystem sustainability. The development of effective methods for studying the diversity,distribution,and behavior of microorganisms in soil habitats is essential for a broader understanding of soil health. Traditionally,the analysis of soil microbial communities has relied on culturing techniques that use a variety of culture media to maximize the recovery of diverse microbial populations. However,only a small fraction (< 10%) of the soil microbial community has been accessible using this approach. To overcome these problems,other methods,such as the analysis of phospholipid fatty acids (PLFAs), have been utilized in an attempt to access a greater proportion of the soil microbial community. PLFAs are potentially useful signature molecules because of their presence in all living cells. In microorganisms,PLFAs are found exclusively in cell membranes. This finding is important because cell membranes are rapidly degraded and the component PLFAs are rapidly metabolized following cell death. Consequently,PLFAs can serve as important indicators of active,as opposed to non-living,microbe. Microbial species and biomass in saline-alkali soil contaminated with PAHs were investigated by PLFA analysis,in order to explore the effect of PAHs on the microbial community in saline-alkali soil contaminated with PAHs. The results showed that the distribution of PLFAs in soil can be divided into 4 types (I,II,III,and IV). In Type Ⅰ,the number of microbial PLFAs types in sample soils accounts for up to 57.7% of the total number of microbial PLFAs types,and PAHs in this case are least able to explain the changes of microbial community. In Type Ⅱ,the number of microbial PLFAs types in sample soils is up to 30.8%,and PAHs again provide little explanation regarding the changes of microbial community. In Type Ⅲ,the number of microbial PLFAs types in sample soils comprises up to 7.68%,and PAHs have an increasing effect on the changes of microbial community. In Type Ⅳ,the number of microbial PLFAs types in sample soils comprises only 3.85%,and PAHs have a marked influence on the changes of microbial community. Correlation analysis (Spearman) indicated that the types number,concentration,and diversity index of PLFAs are negatively correlated with the relative content of naphthalene,fluorene,anthracene,benzo[k] fluoranthene,benzo[a]pyrene,and indeno[1,2,3-cd]pyrene,and are positively correlated with acenaphthene, phenanthrene,fluoranthene,pyrene,and benzo[a]anthracene. These results provide a scientific foundation for ecological risk assessment and bioremediation technology of saline-alkali soil contaminated with PAHs.