题名: 余氯对饮用水高锰酸盐指数COD_(Mn)测定的影响

关键词: 饮用水 ; 高锰酸盐指数 ; 余氯 ; 水浴加热 ; 曝气吹脱

其他题名: Effect of Residual Chlorine on Detection of Permanganate Index in Drinking Water

中文摘要: 建立了水浴加热预处理和曝气吹脱预处理测定饮用水中COD_(Mn)的新方法,避免了样品的二次污染,在低成本、数据精准、操作便捷的前提下,解决了COD_(Mn)本底较低但余氯含量较高的水样COD_(Mn)检测数据偏低或无法检测的问题。实验表明,在COD_(Mn)浓度为0. 223 mg/L、余氯含量为8 mg/L的情况下,采用水浴温度为100℃、时间为10 min的预处理方法时,测定结果的相对误差为0. 15%;采用曝气吹脱9 min时,测定结果的相对误差为0.75%。加标回收率结果表明,上述物理预处理方法未对测试准确度造成影响。

英文摘要: The pretreatment methods using water-bath heating and aeration to detect permanganate index in samples with high residual chlorine were established. The experimental results showed that when samples with permanganate index of 0. 223 mg/L and the residual chlorine of 8.0 mg/L were heated for 10 min at 100 ℃, the relative error of testing results was controlled at 0. 15%. When samples were pretreated using aeration for 9 min, the relative error was controlled at 0. 75%. The above pretreatment methods not only could effectively avoid the secondary contamination of samples,and also provide approaches to solve the unstable testing problems with low cost, data precision and easy operation. The standard addition recovery results showed that the physical pretreatment methods did not affect the test accuracy.