题名: Pd /rGO/C电极催化还原硝酸盐

关键词: 电化学还原 ; 硝酸盐 ; Pd /rGO/C电极

其他题名: Electrochemical reduction of nitrate by a Pd /rGO/C electrode

中文摘要: 采用化学还原与电沉积方法制备了钯和石墨烯复合膜碳纸(Pd /rGO/C)电极。以制备的Pd /rGO/C电极为阴极,通过电化学还原法处理水中硝酸盐。结果表明,与碳纸(C)、石墨烯修饰碳纸(rGO/C)、钯修饰碳纸(Pd /C)电极相比, Pd /rGO/C电极对于硝酸盐还原具有更高的电催化活性及N_2选择性。Pd和rGO具有良好的协同催化还原硝酸盐作用。当外加电压由- 0.75 V降至- 1.0 V时,Pd /rGO/C电极还原速率k值由0.001 min~(-1)快速提高至0.061 min~(-1)。中性条件更利于Pd /rGO/C电极还原硝酸盐及N_2生成。同时,Pd /rGO/C电极对浓度区间为6.8 ~ 22.6 mg (NO_3~- -N) /L硝酸盐催化还原效率较高,且反应液中未检测到金属Pd,无二次污染。

英文摘要: In the current work, palladium and reduced-graphene oxide (rGO) were loaded onto carbon paper using the electro-position method. The prepared Pd /rGO/C electrode was used as a catalytic cathode to remove nitrate from water through the electron-reduction process. Compared with the results from C, rGO/C, and Pd /C electrodes, the catalytic reduction activity of the Pd /rGO/C electrode was the best, and its selection rate of the N_2 product was the highest. It was observed that the Pd and rGO have a synergistic effect on the electrochemical reduction of nitrate. Within the applied potential from - 0.75 to - 1.0 V, the reduction rate significantly increased from 0.001 to 0.061 min~(-1). The neutral condition was beneficial for nitrate reduction and the target product, N_2 generation. Within the nitrate concentration range from 6.8 to 22.6 mg (NO_3~- -N) /L, the Pd /rGO/C electrode exhibited high and stable electrocatalytic activity, and no Pd was detected in the reaction solution.