北京冬季雾霾频发期VOCs源解析及健康风险评价

Alternative Title: Source Apportionment and Health Risk Assessment of VOCs During the Haze Period in the Winter in Beijing

Abstract: 采用低温固体吸附采样、热脱附-气相色谱-质谱联用的方法对北京冬季雾霾频发期空气中挥发性有机物(VOCs)进行了连续监测,对以雾霾期为标志划分的4个阶段的VOCs浓度水平与组成变化特征进行了分析研究,利用正矩阵因数分解模型(positive matrix factorization, PMF)对VOCs的可能来源进行解析,并进行了健康风险评价.结果表明,VOCs的日均浓度为332.34 mug·m~(-3),苯系物和卤代烃在研究区域大气环境的VOCs中含量占主导地位;冬季雾霾的主要污染物排放源为溶剂/涂料使用及机动车尾气排放;区域所检出的致癌性VOCs的致癌风险均超过了EPA给出的风险限值.

Other Abstract: A method for determining volatile organic compounds (VOCs) by cryogenic dynamic adsorption in solid adsorbent tubes, subsequent thermal desorption with cryofocusing in a cold trap and analysis by gas chromatography and mass spectrometry was adapted for continuous ambient air monitoring. VOCs pollution characteristics and health risk assessment (HRA)were researched in detail. Moreover, the sources apportionment was reliably analyzed by positive matrix factorization (PMF) model. The results showed that the average concentration of VOCs was 332.34 mug·m~(-3) per day, the concentrations of aromatic hydrocarbon and halo hydrocarbon were remarkably high compared to the other VOCs. Particularly, the PMF analysis results revealed that solvent/paint use emission, biomass or coal combustion and motor vehicle exhaust emissions were the main pollutants emission sources. Additionally, the cancer risk index of all carcinogenic substances was higher than the suggested value of USEPA(1*10~(-6)) , which could cause potential harm to human health.

Keyword: 雾霾 挥发性有机物 源解析 Pmf模型 健康风险评价