题名: 供水管网漏损评价指标对比与改进

关键词: 供水管网 ; 漏损评价 ; 漏损率达标度 ; 管网漏损指数

其他题名: Comparison and Improvement of Assessment Indexes of Water Loss for Water Distribution Systems

中文摘要: 在快速城市化和淡水资源供需矛盾突出的背景下,城镇供水管网漏损问题越来越受到重视,漏损控制已经成为供水部门节水增效的重要内容。先进的检漏仪器、科学的管网管理技术、精细的管网压力调控方法等措施被引入到管网漏损控制之中,已取得了一定的成效。但是,目前漏损的评价方法仍缺乏统一标准,导致对于管网的漏损状况缺乏正确认识。对比了漏损率、单位管长漏损量、管网漏失指数三个常用漏损评价指标,提出了漏损率达标度、管网漏损指数两个改进指标,讨论了用其评价我国目前情况下管网漏损状况的可能性。

英文摘要: With the rapid urbanization and increasing gap between freshwater demand and supply, water loss control for water distribution systems has become an effective strategy to reduce waste of water and to improve profit for water supply industries. Measures were taken to reduce water loss,including employment of advanced leakage detection apparatus,scientific management of water supply network, delicate regulation of water pressure and others. Some achievements were obtained. However, there is still not a generic standard to assess the water loss nowadays, resulting in inadequate understandings of water loss conditions. Three commonly used indexes including water loss rate,water loss per unit length of pipe and infrastructure leakage index were compared. Two improved indexes including degree of reaching water loss rate standard and water loss index were proposed,whose suitability to assess the current water loss conditions in China was discussed.