题名: 纳米Fe_3 C/炭纤维非均相电芬顿降解二甲基砷的研究

关键词: Fe_3C/碳纤维催化剂 ; 二甲基砷 ; 非均相电芬顿 ; 电催化降解

其他题名: Fe_3C loaded carbon nanofibers as heterogeneous catalysts for the electro - fenton degradation of dimethyl arsenic

中文摘要: 针对结构稳定且难以靠常规方法去除的二甲基砷,制备新型负载Fe_3C纳米粒子的炭纤维催化剂,并对其非均相电芬顿降解二甲基砷进行了研究.结果表明,纳米Fe_3C/CF与阴极产生的H_2O_2发生电芬顿催化反应产生羟基自由基将二甲基砷降解为一甲基砷和As(V),As(V)可被同步吸附在Fe_3C/CF催化剂表面.通过考察电催化过程中初始pH、反应物初始浓度、电流强度和催化剂投加量等因素对催化氧化DMA效果的影响,表明在初始pH为3,二甲基砷初始浓度为5 mg·L~(-1),Fe_3C/CF投量为500 mg·L~(-1)的最佳条件下,经非均相电芬顿反应360 min后,二甲基砷去除率高达96%.

英文摘要: This work focuses on the removal of dimethyl arsenic (DMA), a typical pollutant with stable structure but difficult to be removed from water by traditional adsorption method. Here,we developed novel Fe_3 C loaded carbon nanofibers (Fe_3 C/CF) as heterogeneous catalysts for the electric fenton degradation of DMA. It is found that Fe_3C/CF could react with H_2O_2 during the Electro-Fenton process. Due to the presence of hydroxyl radicals around the cathode,DMA was finally degraded into methyl arsenic (MMA) and As (V). The influence of experimental factors on the Electro-Fenton degradation of DMA was investigated,including initial pH,initial concentration,current density and catalyst dosage. The highest removal efficiency of 96% could be achieved under the condition of initial pH 3,initial concentration of 5 mg·L~(-1),current density at 0.15A and catalyst dosage of 500 mg·L~(-1).