题名: 镍铝层状氧化物薄膜电极的制备及其除盐性能

关键词: 电容去离子 ; 电吸附 ; 镍铝水滑石 ; 镍铝氧化物 ; 除盐

其他题名: Preparation of NiAl-MMO Films Electrode and Its Capacitive Deionization Property

中文摘要: 水滑石不仅是一种重要的水处理吸附剂,而且在超级电容器方面有广泛应用. 本研究采用原位生长法,由泡沫镍作为基体并提供镍源,在泡沫镍表面合成了镍铝复合氧化物(NiAl-MMO)薄膜即类水滑石煅烧产物. 所制得的NiAl-MMO薄膜电极的电化学性质稳定、 电容量高,此薄膜电极的单位质量的比电容量可高达667 F·g~(-1). 对此电极进行电容除盐性能研究,结果表明,增加电压和弱碱性pH环境有利于该电极除盐; 初始浓度为0.003mol·L~(-1)的情况下,最佳工作条件为:电压1.0 V、 pH值为8,在此时除盐效率可达58.17%. 电极反接可使吸附饱和的电极材料迅速再生,脱附率可达87.96%. 本研究为废水中盐离子的去除提供了新的技术选择.

英文摘要: Hydrotalcites are not only considered as important absorbents in water treatment and but also widely used as super capacitor materials. In this study, NiAl metal oxide (NiAl-MMO) films, which were the calcined products of hydrotalcite-like compounds, were grown on the surface of a foam nickel by an in-situ growth method using a foam nickel substrate as the nickel source. The prepared NiAl-MMO films electrodes materials had stable electrochemical capability, remarkable electrochemical capacitor, and gave a highest specific capacitance of 667 F·g~(-1). The desalination performance of material indicated high voltage and weakly alkaline solution were favored for desalination. A highest desalination efficiency was up to 58.17% when the initial concentration of Cl~- was 0.003 mol·L~(-1), the voltage value was 1.0 V and pH value was 8. The adsorption saturated electrodes could be rapidly regenerated with a desorption rate of 87.96% by electrodes reversion. This study provides a new choice for desalination in wastewater treatment.