题名: 热舒适度评价与城市热环境研究:现状、特点与展望

关键词: 城市热岛 ; 热舒适度指数 ; 人体热量平衡模型 ; 建筑形态 ; 植被格局

其他题名: Thermal comfort assessment and urban thermal environment research: Review and prospective

中文摘要: 随着城市快速发展,大量自然地表被人工地表所替代,改变了城市区域热量平衡,形成热岛效应,由此导致城市居民热舒适度下降。热舒适度评价以城市居民对周边环境的热感受为中心,综合评价气象因子和个体行为对热环境感受的影响,评价结果可用于评价城市特定区域热环境特征以及改善热环境舒适度的措施。本文系统梳理了热环境舒适度评价工作的发展历程,介绍了常用的热舒适度评价指数、特点及存在的问题,从街道走向、建筑布局、植被布设和水体布局等方面探讨了改善城市热舒适度的途径和措施,最后讨论了热舒适度评价过程中存在的问题以及需要加强的方向,主要包括4个方面:(1)进一步改进室外热环境评价模型,提高模型模拟的准确性;(2)加强对室外热舒适度监测方法和问卷调查方法的研究,制定统一标准,提高结果的可比性;(3)明确热舒适程度与城市热岛强度的差异,提出有针对性的改善热环境的措施;(4)统筹考虑不同时间和不同空间对热舒适度的影响,提出全面可行的城市热环境改善措施。

英文摘要: Rapid urbanization has caused apparent change in surface energy balance due to large replacement of natural vegetation with artificial surfaces,which leads to the urban heat island (UHI) and deteriorates thermal comfort of urban residents. The outdoor thermal comfort assessment focuses on estimating people's thermal sensation in outdoor environment by considering meteorological factors and individual activities. The results can be used to identify the high risk area suffering from thermal stress in urban area and the valuable measures to mitigate harmful environment. In this paper, we systemically reviewed the development of thermal comfort theory and introduced indices used in thermal comfort analysis,the scientific basis of these indices and the existing problems. Then, how to improve thermal environment was analyzed from perspectives of street orientation, building layout and arrangement of vegetation and water bodies. Last,the limitations of thermal comfort assessment were discussed, and the perspectives in thermal environmental study were given: (1) to improve the simulation accuracy of outdoor thermal environment evaluation model; (2) to develop uniform standards on field measurements and questionnaire surveys in thermal comfort researches in purpose of improving comparability of different studies; (3) to aware the disparities between thermal comfort levels and urban heat island intensities and take effective mitigation measures according to specific cases; (4) to consider thermal comfort by integrating temporal scale and spatial scale, and propose overall and feasible strategies to improve urban thermal environment.