题名: 三峡工程运行后对洞庭湖湿地的影响

关键词: 长江 ; 三峡工程 ; 洞庭湖 ; 江湖关系 ; 泥沙淤积 ; 水位波动 ; 水质 ; 植被演替

其他题名: Effects of three gorges dam project on dongting lake wetlands

中文摘要: 长江三峡工程建成运行后,其下游第一个大型通江湖泊洞庭湖的水文、水质以及湿地环境等均发生了很大变化。三峡工程已经开始影响到洞庭湖的泥沙淤积、水位波动、水质以及植被演替等。以三峡水库调度运行方案、河湖交互作用和洞庭湖湿地植被分布格局为基础,从长江三峡工程对洞庭湖水文、水质以及湿地植被演替等方面综述了三峡工程对洞庭湖湿地的综合影响。三峡工程减缓了长江输入洞庭湖泥沙的淤积速率,对短期内增加洞庭湖区调蓄空间、延长洞庭湖寿命有利。总体上减少了洞庭湖上游的来水量,改变了洞庭湖原来的水位/量变化规律。给洞庭湖水环境质量造成了直接或间接的影响,对其水质改变尚存一定争议,但至少在局部地区加剧了污染。水位变化和泥沙淤积趋缓协同改变了洞庭湖湿地原有植被演替方式,改以慢速方式演替,即群落演替的主要模式为:水生植物一虉草或苔草一芦苇一木本植物。展望了今后的研究趋势与方向,为三峡工程与洞庭湖关系的进一步研究提供参考。

英文摘要: The Three Gorges Dam Project (TGP) on the Yangtze River is the world's largest hydropower complex project.Dongting Lake is the first large lake downstream of the TGP,and substantial changes have been noted in the hydrological regimes,water quality,and wetland environments since the TGP began operation. This review summarizes the influence of the TGP on Dongting Lake based on the reservoir dispatch scheme,interaction between the river and lake,and vegetation distribution patterns of lake wetlands. The TGP reduced the sediment discharge from the Yangtze River to Dongting Lake and slowed the sediment deposition rate. This was beneficial for the lake in the short term because it increased water regulation space and extended the life of Dongting Lake. The TGP reduced water inflow from upstream and changed the variation pattern in water level. The TGP exerted direct and indirect effects on water quality of Dongting Lake. There are still controversies regarding water quality impacts of the TGP operation on Dongting Lake,and the TGP has exacerbated pollution in some regions. Reduced water level variation and sedimentation have jointly changed the process of vegetation succession in Dongting Lake. The succession rate becomes slow,and the vegetation succession sequence is aquatic plants,Phalaris arundinacea or Carex sp.,Phragmites australis,and ligneous plants. Trends and directions of future research on these subjects are discussed. This study will provide a reference for further studies on the relationships between Dongting Lake and the TGP.