题名: 调控絮体形态强化电絮凝减缓膜污染

关键词: 电絮凝 ; 超滤 ; 滤饼层 ; 膜污染 ; 膜通量

其他题名: Enhanced Mitigation of Membrane Fouling by Regulations on Floc Morphology in Electrocoagulation

中文摘要: 本研究通过调节电絮凝工艺参数来实现对絮体形态的调控,进而达到减缓膜污染的目的. 主要考察了电流密度、 初始pH、 初始电导率对絮体性质以及膜通量的影响,并解析了超滤膜对不同形貌结构絮体的膜污染响应机制. 结果表明,电絮凝减缓膜污染的关键是在膜表面形成疏松多孔的滤饼层,电絮凝-超滤(electrocoagulation-ultrafiltration,EC-UF)工艺不但能够有效地减缓膜污染,而且还极大提升了出水水质. 增加电流密度,以及在pH中性水质条件下,EC-UF工艺中膜通量保持更高. j= 20 A·m~(-2)、 初始pH=7、 初始电导率= 1000 muS·cm~(-1),EC-UF工艺对水中的腐殖酸(humic acid,HA)去除率为97%,平衡阶段归一化通量J/J_0达到81%.

英文摘要: In this study, the electro chemical parameters were regulated to control the floc morphology in order to mitigate membrane fouling. The main effects of current density, initial pH and conductivity on the floc characteristics and flux were studied, and the mechanisms of interaction between flocs with different morphology structures and ultrafiltration membranes were analyzed. The results showed that the key to mitigate the membrane fouling by electrocoagulation was to form a loose and porous cake layer on the membrane surface. The electrocoagulation-ultrafiltration (EC-UF) technology could not only effectively mitigate the membrane fouling, but also greatly enhance the water quality of the effluent. By increasing the current density and keeping water quality conditions at neutral pH, the EC-UF technology could maintain a higher flux. Under conditions of j=20 A·m~(-2), initial pH=7 and initial conductivity=1000 muS·cm~(-1), the removal rate of humic acid (HA) was 97%, and the normalized specific flux of J/J_0 was 81%.