题名: 污泥调理对给水污泥脱水性能的影响

关键词: 污泥 ; 脱水性能 ; 调理 ; 混凝

其他题名: Effects of conditionings on sludge dewaterability for water treatment residuals

中文摘要: 为了研究污泥调理对给水厂污泥脱水性能的影响,对不同水厂的污泥进行了特性研究及调理实验。实验结果表明:2个水厂污泥中有机物含量及Zeta电位差别较大,大庆某水厂污泥中不溶性大分子有机物和腐殖酸等亲水性物质含量较多,使得污泥的脱水过程受到影响。2种污泥在污泥比阻、沉降比、毛细吸水时间(CST)上的差异均可说明南通某水厂污泥的脱水性能远优于大庆某水厂污泥。经过污泥调理过程,二者的脱水性能均得到改善。对于南通某水厂污泥,高效聚合氯化铝(HPAC)的调理具有较为明显的优势,聚丙烯酰胺(PAM)对其脱水性能的改善作用次之,聚合氯化铝(PAC1)调理效果最弱;对于大庆某水厂污泥,PACl、HPAC在提高污泥脱水性能方面效果欠佳,而使用阴离子型PAM虽然会增加体系中TOC含量,但其强大的吸附架桥能力可以有效地使污泥颗粒聚沉,使得污泥脱水性能得到较大幅度的提升,表现出最优的污泥调理效果。

英文摘要: To understand the effects of conditioning on the dewaterability of water treatment residuals, sludge properties were investigated and varying chemical conditioning experiments were performed. There were some large discrepancies in organic matter content and zeta potential between two water treatment residuals. The Daqing water treatment residuals had a higher hydrophilic substance content,such as insoluble macromolecular organic matter and humic acid,which restricted the dewatering properties. The differences between SRF, SV,and CST in the two water treatment residuals indicated that dewaterability for the Nantong water treatment residuals was much better than it was for Daqing. After conditioning,the dewaterability of the two water treatment residuals improved. For the Nantong water treatment residuals, HPAC was the best conditioning chemical, and PAM and PAC1 were the weakest chemical performers. For the Daqing water treatment residuals,PAC1 and HPAC did not perform well enough to enhance the dewatering properties. Although anionic PAM increased TOC after conditioning,its strong adsorption-bridging ability bridged the sludge particles, allowing them settle down effectively.